Profile

Cover photo
Dennis Munyasya
Attends University of Western Sydney
Lives in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
119 followers|165,528 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Dennis Munyasya

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Why I would love to get my hands on the LG G3? Knock feature duh. Lol. And secondly it's a magnificent phone. 
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Munyasya

Shared publicly  - 
 
So,,, the C.I.A has a twitter account. The motherfucking C.I.A!! Am done! 
1
Dennis Munyasya's profile photoKat Johnson's profile photo
2 comments
 
True true 
Add a comment...
3
Chris Taylor's profile photoJoe Lavinas's profile photoStephan Hall's profile photoMichel Pinquier's profile photo
15 comments
 
I'm waiting for updates on the updates! Larry is supposed to call me with the latest! 
Add a comment...
In his circles
177 people
Have him in circles
119 people
Ben DeSouza's profile photo
Ron K Jeffries's profile photo
Ethan Chishty's profile photo
Sabrine Andora's profile photo
Kinaga Mbugua's profile photo
Ikram Muhammad's profile photo
6
Dennis Munyasya's profile photoPeter Sage's profile photoerexous7's profile photo
3 comments
 
It's not dumb at all. This kid has a lot of potential. 
Add a comment...

Dennis Munyasya

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally got my 4.4.3 update. Nothing much has changed except for the dialer. 
1
Dennis Munyasya's profile photoKat Johnson's profile photo
11 comments
 
Agree!
Add a comment...
 
Don't you hate that every newspaper out there is linking every player with a move to United. It's hard to know which sources to trust. 
6
1
ambunya joseph's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dennis Munyasya

News/Gen Discussion  - 
 
Bumped into this article just when I was faking out of love with my Samsung chromebook. The new Surface pro 3 just caught my attention. 
3
Dennis Munyasya's profile photoKevin Thomas's profile photo
4 comments
 
The i3 version will be cheaper but you'll have to sacrifice on speed. 
Add a comment...
 
So what are you thoughts on RVP becoming captain instead of Rooney? A lot of fans are OK with the decision due to the fact that Rooney has threatened leaving the club numerous times, so he's yet to prove his loyalty. Am happy with anything as long as it doesn't lead to quarrels in the locker room. 
6
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
177 people
Have him in circles
119 people
Ben DeSouza's profile photo
Ron K Jeffries's profile photo
Ethan Chishty's profile photo
Sabrine Andora's profile photo
Kinaga Mbugua's profile photo
Ikram Muhammad's profile photo
Education
  • University of Western Sydney
    Bachelor of Economics, 2011 - present
  • Nyeri High School
    2006 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 1, 1991
Relationship
Single
Other names
Shlomo
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Young ambitious twenty something eager to finish his undergraduate and postgraduate and join the labour force.
Bragging rights
Best Fifa 13 player you'll ever meet.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Previously
Nairobi, Kenya
Love the hazelnut hot chocolates and the cigar, but the service is terribly poor. In 3 hours I had 2 drinks, spent majority of that'd time waiting for my order.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Loved the fried king prawns entree.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
One of my mates had a birthday party here and i loved the place. The atmosphere at night its pretty awesome. It is the sort of place you pop by after work for a quick drink with your mates before heading home. But they could improve on the music they play.
Atmosphere: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Awesome place to just chill with uni mates in between classes. Love their hot chocolate and chicken permesan.
Food: Very goodDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
12 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Day well spent checking out the Viking exhibition and the Vampire warship with mates.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Been waiting for more than an hour to get service.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Went there ar night so we didn't get to enjoy the restaurant, but the view at night was epic. Pack a jumper though.
Food: Poor to fairDecor: Very goodService: Poor to fair
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago