Profile

Cover photo
Majola Walaza
Works at Iconic Life Design
Attended Central Johannesburg College.
Lives in Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
150 followers|188,819 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great renovation 
 
#LoveJozi ~ The wait is over. The Cosmopolitan has been made over & it’s officially open for business!
A look at the Cosmopolitan Hotel in Joburg's Maboneng Precinct -- built in 1899 and recently reopened as a gallery/retail space -- pre- and post-renovation.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
 
hold on
 
Well, it's an old bus. Fix her up and you'll have a classic old bus.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Quotable - Charles Dudley Warner, born 12 September 1829, died 20 October 1900. Read more here: http://bit.ly/1pbfCKg
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
This is for sale and I'm currently looking for a car.
Should I get it?
34
Pete Le Boydre's profile photoDennis Gravett's profile photoMajola Walaza's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Dennis Gravett
Thanks. It's is actually very cheap, no performance and a small 1.6 engine. 
Add a comment...

Majola Walaza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great renovation 
 
#LoveJozi ~ The wait is over. The Cosmopolitan has been made over & it’s officially open for business!
A look at the Cosmopolitan Hotel in Joburg's Maboneng Precinct -- built in 1899 and recently reopened as a gallery/retail space -- pre- and post-renovation.
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Design, creativity and idease
Introduction
If you have the money and want a great idea. I may be able to help.

Born with ideas in my head. They just keep coming. Would love to be able to produce all of them. Sometimes i just do things because I don't think I can and also to see if they will work.
but somehow it seem they are mostly great ideas. 

Education
  • Central Johannesburg College.
    Arts, Photography, Graphic Design. Illustration.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Maj
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Collections Majola is following
View all
Work
Occupation
innovative designer - extraordinaire
Skills
innovative design
Employment
  • Iconic Life Design
    Innovative Designer Extraordinaire., 2009 - present
    Creating new innovations to challenge and entice the minds of people for forward thinking.
  • Spur Corporation
    Creative Designer, 2008 - present
    Growing and maintaining consumer base through Visual communication.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Contact Information
Work
Phone
0769383663
Email