Profile

Cover photo
Moshe Haven
Works at U.S. Government
Attended SUNY at Binghamton
Lives in Potomac, MD
29 followers|19,886 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Moshe Haven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm thinking about buying the Pro Angler 17T instead of the 14 so that I can occasionally bring someone else along, and to have the extra room when alone. I'll be using it alone nearly all the time - using the Mirage, not a motor.  Any experience to share on how it handles when alone? I can't find any reviews that say more than that the seating can be configured for single use.
1
Joel Bader's profile photo
 
Wow a mean fishing machine!!!
Add a comment...

Moshe Haven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This comes out (hopefully inadvertently) as an ultimate advertisement for a spouse: "The person you really need to marry: Terry McMillan."  just under the section with the video.  I hope that her referring to the marriages ending as simply, "I walked out" was an over effort to avoid criticizing anyone else. But it also completely avoided acknowledging that anyone really had responsibility. Things that "just happen" are desolate and poor. But her upbeat, pausing to look thoughtful and deep, answer of simply taking responsibility for yourself, makes "Just Do It" sound sophisticated. Her talk was initially appealing, especially to me - having personally failed in several marriages, but while her talk sounds nice, when subsequently looking to actually operationalize the "advice", there is "no there, there."  But it sure sounded good until some thought was applied...  Disappointing. 
1
Add a comment...

Moshe Haven

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is brilliantly done. I wish I knew who designed it...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
29 people
Risa D's profile photo
reguli print's profile photo
Yossi VAN-DAK's profile photo
Omego Ware's profile photo
Reza Fathzadeh's profile photo
Rob Choucroun's profile photo
Miriam Blair's profile photo
Joy Gold's profile photo
David Heller's profile photo

Moshe Haven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Please provide specifics on what was used to make this. It looks like a great idea to have it using the same opening as the Mirage drive, instead of needing to create a bracket on the side or stern.
1
Add a comment...

Moshe Haven

Shared publicly  - 
 
The wording below is mainly from an announcement. I wish I was involved in working on it. Analyzing that data would be a dream job...

The Department of Health and Human Services launched the Health System Measurement Project. The Project brings together, in a very easy to use format, trend information on about 50 key health system-related measures across ten topical areas, including access to care, cost and affordability, prevention, and health information technology. Most of the data can be viewed by population characteristics, such as age, sex, income level, insurance coverage, and geography. You can view the project at https://healthmeasures.aspe.hhs.gov/.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
29 people
Risa D's profile photo
reguli print's profile photo
Yossi VAN-DAK's profile photo
Omego Ware's profile photo
Reza Fathzadeh's profile photo
Rob Choucroun's profile photo
Miriam Blair's profile photo
Joy Gold's profile photo
David Heller's profile photo
Education
  • SUNY at Binghamton
    1980
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
A relationship
Relationship
Single
Other names
Mark Haven
Work
Occupation
Computer security
Employment
  • U.S. Government
    Computer security, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Potomac, MD
Previously
Utica, NY - Binghamton, NY - Halifax, Nova Scotia
A holy and deeply moving site to visit.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map