Profile

Cover photo
John Miller
Attends Georgia Cyber Academy
3,826 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

John Miller

Shared publicly  - 
1

John Miller changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1

John Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Facebook is broken D;
1

John Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm thinking i should have read the tutorial how to use this thing cause i have no idea what i'm doing
1

John Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunday morning and my heart wakes me out of bed
My mind keeps replaying thoughts of what she had said
I can't believe it was only yesturday
She told me to move on and walked away
What did i do to deserve this pain
And is there anything i can change

I sleep with regret flooding my heart
Every night i let it tear me apart
Its those moments i need you the most
You're touch and smell haunt me like a ghost
If i was stronger i would have never let you go
But ever since you I've seemed to lost all control
1

John Miller changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1

John Miller changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1

John Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Don't Run Away"

I wish we could be
What I want everyone to see
What seems imperfect right now
Takes time to get around

But if you refuse to go
Then i'll see you tomorrow
We'll work things out perfectly
Only if you do it willingly

Don't run away
Don't run away
I can't take the pain
I can't stand the pain
Promise you"ll stay
It'll be okay
Just please don't run away

If this is a dream
Pinch me before i lose reality
Cause if your love for me is false
It is me who will pay the cost

But if you refuse to go
Then i'll see you tomorrow
We'll work things out perfectly
Only if you do it willingly

Don't run away
Don't run away
I can't take the pain
I can't stand the pain
Promise you'll stay
It'll be okay
Just please don't run away

I've been let down so many times in the past before
But i won't heal this time if you leave me alone
I'll even go as far as to bolt the doors
Hold you down while we tussel on the floor
Beg you to stay as long as i want you to
Because i know i will never get over you

2x
Don't run away
Don't run away
I can't take the pain
I can't stand the pain
Promise you'll stay
It'll be okay
Just please don't run away
1
John Miller's profile photo
 
The heart is shallow
The water is cold
The soul grows hollow 
As the mind does old

Love is a habit
A culture of burden
No lucky rabbits
Just blistered feet hurting

Hurting from the miles walked to make it right
But all things fail before your sight
A sign that you are doing wrong?
Or one that says what doesn't belong?

The heart is weakened 
The body is sore
So tired of weeping
So tired of war

John Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
How deep is the deepest ocean
How hard is it to see
When will my heart stop running
When will you fall back in love with me
1
Story
Tagline
Hey whats up google people. Wo jia Yuehan! ha ha that was just chinese for "my name is John". Anyway, I'm just your average 17 year old kid i guess, love video games, music, and movies...oh and martial arts lol. I have big dreams and hopes for the future and refuse to give in to how circumstances look right now. I admit the cave is pretty dark but i know that only means i'm getting closer to the light at the end. Wish everyone the very best and yeah have an awesome life lol.
Basic Information
Birthday
October 11, 1994
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
John Michael Miller
Education
  • Georgia Cyber Academy
    present
Links