Profile

Cover photo
rebecca schlachter
Works at freelance
Attended University of Colorado at Denver
Lived in los angeles, california
157 followers|206,813 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

rebecca schlachter

Shared publicly  - 
 
The nice thing about Google + is that when lazy newscasters want to get the pulse on a story via social media comments, they can attribute the quote without the awkward @ preface. 
1

rebecca schlachter

Shared publicly  - 
 
NEW YORK—"We have pinpointed the start of the Wu-Tang reign, as well as the moment of its downfall," said Robert Wilburn, a noted scholar on the House of RZA.
3

rebecca schlachter

Shared publicly  - 
 
this site was built by left-handers.
1
Have her in circles
157 people
Gradon Tripp's profile photo
jenna landry's profile photo
HARDIK SHUKAL's profile photo
Sunil Govind's profile photo
Heather Taylor's profile photo
Emile “E” Fares's profile photo
Tim Zhang's profile photo
Rebecca Dittmer's profile photo
Abjar V's profile photo

rebecca schlachter

Shared publicly  - 
 
so if google + is supposed to be the facebook killer, does that mean i can or can't exclusively post content as it relates to number one best baby?
1

rebecca schlachter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Melody Kramer originally shared:
 
Things I want to see on Google +:

1. an hourly update, in my stream, of the weather in my zip code.

2. the ability to follow a list curated by someone (like iTunes celebrity playlists, only with information)
2a. the ability to curate a list of guests from Fresh Air for people to follow

3. if a lot of people are engaged in a conversation that would be interesting to me (based on my posts) i want to see it in my stream even if i'm not connected with those people. (i.e. melody, you like the philadelphia flyers. people over here are discussing the philadelphia flyers. would you like to join?)
1
People
Have her in circles
157 people
Gradon Tripp's profile photo
jenna landry's profile photo
HARDIK SHUKAL's profile photo
Sunil Govind's profile photo
Heather Taylor's profile photo
Emile “E” Fares's profile photo
Tim Zhang's profile photo
Rebecca Dittmer's profile photo
Abjar V's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • freelance
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
los angeles, california - seattle, washington - denver, colorado - istanbul, turkey - florence, italy - dublin, ireland - frankfurt, germany - madrid, spain - preston, connecticut - pasadena, california - santa monica, california - new york, new york
Links
Story
Tagline
sometimes i wish becasue was a word
Introduction
work in progress
Education
  • University of Colorado at Denver
    Planning & Design
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
kiki van buren