Profile

Cover photo
Vinay Singh
Works at Percept/H
Lives in Mumbai
91 followers|6,987 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I can watch an entire movie about Bats and Sups having such conversation in a cafe, tripping on each other.
1
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What is the point of reference, or like in this case, what acts as the tree when you have measure the distance of the stars and galaxies?
1
Diveji's profile photo
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Noe this is one good reason to buy the PS4.
1
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
People can't be that dumb, can they?
1
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

Shared publicly  - 
 
A heritage hotel, built by the British in the year 1840
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
42 people
Have him in circles
91 people
Steffi Anksuni's profile photo
mitesh sajwan's profile photo
partha sarkar's profile photo
Anmol Verma's profile photo
Sandra Rodrigues's profile photo
Vineet Singh's profile photo
pragya saxena's profile photo
érica Same's profile photo
VIBHA SHARMA's profile photo

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I just came here to find out if there could be anything wrong with this movie! My verdict: NO.
1
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I loved this version. Superman has always been portrayed as a frivolous, 'saving a cat trapped on a tree' sort of superhero. But this movie portrays him as a human, as a man made of flesh and blood and conflicting emotions. This, I believe, is a much deeper story, and a more humane one.
1
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
No Radiohead list is even half complete with 'House Of Cards'. None.
1
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
ummm... well... I'm also one of the 23 winners :|
2
1
Aakriti Kapoor (Aaks)'s profile photo
Add a comment...

Vinay Singh

Shared publicly  - 
 
So, just got shifted, again!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
42 people
Have him in circles
91 people
Steffi Anksuni's profile photo
mitesh sajwan's profile photo
partha sarkar's profile photo
Anmol Verma's profile photo
Sandra Rodrigues's profile photo
Vineet Singh's profile photo
pragya saxena's profile photo
érica Same's profile photo
VIBHA SHARMA's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Copywriter
Skills
Writing, Cosmology, Photography
Employment
  • Percept/H
    Senior Copywriter, 2011 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
I prefer this one
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Writer. Traveller. Astronaut. Philosopher.
Bragging rights
Well, don't know if this qualifies, but in 2015, I'll become the 4th Indian ever to go to space.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai
Previously
New Delhi - Allahabad
Links
Contributor to