Profile

Cover photo
David Morton
Works at Nooga.com
Attended Middle Tennessee State University
Lives in Chattanooga, Tenn.
117 followers|190,884 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

David Morton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Morton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jeff Jarvis originally shared:
 
Good God, News Corp. hacked the Prime Minister. This now moves beyond Watergate.
Newspapers obtained details from the former prime minister's bank account and legal file and his family's medical records
1
1
Add a comment...

David Morton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Dave Peterson's profile photo
 
Drum Face. Villainess or Hero?
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Founded 1978.
Introduction
My name is David. 
Education
  • Middle Tennessee State University
    Mass Communications
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
I've been called many things.
Work
Occupation
Reporter
Employment
  • Nooga.com
    Reporter, 2013 - present
  • ARS
    Copywriter, 2006 - 2013
  • Chattarati.com
    Editor, contributing writer, 2008 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Links