Profile

Cover photo
Jason Clemons
Worked at Publix Super Markets
Attended Woodland Regional High School
Lives in Port St. Lucie, FL
10 followers|584 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
10 people
Joey Morehouse's profile photo

Jason hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
10 people
Joey Morehouse's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Publix Super Markets
    Produce Clerk, 2011 - 2013
  • Foxwoods Resort Casino
    Security Officer, 2008 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Port St. Lucie, FL
Previously
Fort Pierce, FL - Beacon Falls, CT
Story
Tagline
Just another guy on the internet.
Education
  • Woodland Regional High School
    2003 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 19, 1989
Other names
Jay, JB, Blaze
I went here yesterday as part of a class to qualify for the Statewide Firearms License (G License). Spent about 2-3 hours inside the range. At the time I left, I blew my nose and out came nothing but black, mostly likely burnt off gunpowder from the guns. I also could taste nothing but gunpowder in my mouth. Now I normally spend 4-5 hours at my local indoor range helping out or shooting, and have never, ever had this problem. Most, if not all, indoor ranges I've been to have a decent and working air re-circulation system. Apparently, someone forgot to change the filter here at Delray Shooting Center. I was not pleased. Other than that, the weapons selection is fairly decent, other than calling every AK variant an AK-47 on the tags.
• • •
Quality: Poor to fairAppeal: GoodService: Good
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Great class and awesome company for security training. Angelo and Victor do a great job teaching all aspects of the security industry, and make sure students leave with a broad understanding of day to day aspects of a security job. They also provide job seeking assistance and invaluable information about getting into the industry. I will be back next week to finish my G course and First Aid certification.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map