Profile

Cover photo
Leonora Dickson
Works at Dickson & Co.
Lived in Chicago
40 followers|1,375 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have her in circles
40 people

Leonora hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
40 people
Work
Occupation
Tenant and landlord representation, retail and restaurant site selection, lease negotiation, workletter advice. Shared office suites ownership, leasing, management and consulting.
Employment
  • Dickson & Co.
    President, 1986 - present
  • The Suites Collection
    Managing Partner, 1993 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lee Dickson
Story
Introduction

Lee Dickson is Managing Broker for Dickson & Co., a commercial real estate brokerage firm, and was the Founder and Managing Partner of The Suites Collection, a unique group of boutique business centers located in award winning Chicago properties. She most recently launched WORK Evolves, a consultancy to create shared work spaces for real estate developers across Chicagoland. These may be focused on technology, entrepreneurs, artists, medical or financial specialists and any other group that needs adjacency to their peers.

With three entrepreneurially minded partners, she established Strategiz to mentor and develop scalable women founded companies and guide them toward their true success models.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Chicago - New York