Profile

Cover photo
Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)
Lives in Yokohama
16,296,458 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Pinned

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
the pursuit of craftsmanship (^^;

I'm usually OFF Hangouts.
Please use Gmail to contact me personally.
( Following me on Google+, you can Gmail me
  without knowing my address. )

Customizing "android mini collectible" is my hobby. :-)
http://keropuni.blogspot.com/
storenvy shop : http://hitmit.storenvy.com/

23
Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)'s profile photo
 
In some case, I cannot make it again.
  : TV/Movie/Comics characters, because of COPY RIGHT issue.
  : "One Off", I declared in past.
  : Some parts are not available any more.
  : depends on my motivation ;-)

Price is case by case,
             ... ~ US$25 ~ US$50 ~ US$80 ~..

Please e-mail me.
I'm off Hangouts, usually.
If you follow me on Google+, you can send g-mail without knowing my address.
or, please contact via :
http://hitmit.storenvy.com/contact

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

General Android Collectible Talk  - 
 
Hi,
I made ANDROID "N" 004 for my friend.
The basic design of the cat is the easter egg app. built in android 7 "N".
I hope one or any special cats might be released as GE,
and D.I.Y.Blank cat for public. :)
10
1
Lisa Penland's profile photoHitoshi Mitani (HitMit)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
You mean Tubbs is Neko Atsume Kitty Collector.
It's ©Hit-Point Co.,Ltd.
I never make/sale any characters without their permission.

You can make it by yourself in fair use policy, I think.

nekoatsume.com - Neko Atsume : Kitty Collector Official Website
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need something for your Star Wars collection that you don't see very often? South Korean artist CHOGY has your back. Don't be quick to judge that it's a bootleg as this is a part of the OFFICAL Licenced "Starwars Rogue One Experience" once again hosted and organised by the fine folks at Art Toy Culture 아트토이컬쳐. CHOGY the guy behind these carefully crafted high-end action figures are all handmade, clothing included! Crazy details right. C3PO (StarW...
2
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
+Hitoshi Mitani さんから android neko Dayan Ver.
作っていただきました(∩´∀`)∩ワーイ
超可愛い!!!
#Droid  
 ·  Translate
5 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
いま」起きていることを見つけよう。国内のニュースから身近な出来事まで、みんなの話題がわかる。 アカウント作成ログイン. 今後、同じようなツイートは表示されません。 今後も同じようなツイートが表示されます。 今後、同じようなツイートは表示されません。 今後も同じようなツイートが表示されます。 今後、同じようなツイートは ...
2
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
@androidのInstagram写真をチェック • いいね!875件
1
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A blog about art toys, urban vinyl, designer resins & collecting toys. Also features superhero movies, anime, pop culture, & Street art.
1 comment on original post
3
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
@androidのInstagram写真をチェック • いいね!2,339件
1
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

General Android Collectible Talk  - 
 
 
Release details for Igor Ventura's KING/QUEEN/JOKER Android 'Artist Proofs'!!!
Want to score Igor Ventura's ARTIST PROOF from the latest Android release... well, set your alarms for this coming Friday, January 20th at 9am PST as he will have 3 different options up for grabs HERE in his online store: 2-pack with the King and Queen, bot...
Want to score Igor Ventura's ARTIST PROOF from the latest Android release... well, set your alarms for this coming Friday, January 20th at 9am PST as he will have 3 different options up for grabs HERE in his online store: 2-p...
View original post
17
1
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
3
Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)'s profile photoAya A's profile photo
5 comments
Aya A
+
1
2
1
 
( ゚д゚)ハッ!
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
いま」起きていることを見つけよう。国内のニュースから身近な出来事まで、みんなの話題がわかる。 アカウント作成ログイン. 今後、同じようなツイートは表示されません。 今後も同じようなツイートが表示されます。 今後、同じようなツイートは表示されません。 今後も同じようなツイートが表示されます。 今後、同じようなツイートは ...
2
Add a comment...

Hitoshi Mitani (HitMit)

Shared publicly  - 
 
いま」起きていることを見つけよう。国内のニュースから身近な出来事まで、みんなの話題がわかる。 アカウント作成ログイン. 今後、同じようなツイートは表示されません。 今後も同じようなツイートが表示されます。 今後、同じようなツイートは表示されません。 今後も同じようなツイートが表示されます。 今後、同じようなツイートは ...
2
Add a comment...
Hitoshi's Collections
Collections Hitoshi is following
View all
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Yokohama
Previously
Nagoya - Takayama - Kawasaki
Story
Tagline
the pursuit of craftsmanship (^^;
Introduction
I'm usually OFF Hangouts.

*

Customizing "android mini collectible" is my hobby. :-)

Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
HitMit, keropuni, ioi, trikero