Profile

Cover photo
Erik Schmidtsson
Works at Who cares
Attended Wise Up
149 followers|258,033 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just go away please who cares go have it in a field as far away from human ears as possible.
What type of maniac listens to him anyway. There's even evidence Ballymena hey likes metal.
6
Paul Kirkwood's profile photoSarah Brill's profile photosharon sloan's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photo
5 comments
 
I agree. Please drop the Garth Brooks thing. Getting boring now.
Add a comment...
 
A moments meditation , love the sound of the sea. 
8
Sarah Brill's profile photoChristina Moodie's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photoDoug Essinger-Hileman's profile photo
4 comments
 
Ah. That's so sad. And, a lot of people tried to help. What a tragic nature lesson for all those kids shown in the BBC news report.
Add a comment...

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Typical left house this morning nice and sunny with intention go to White Park beach and Portstewart for game of pinball and some Morrelli's icecream.
Photo of boarded up house was Mrs old digs on The Crescent Portstewart it's about 100ft from the sea. Was a brilliant house love to buy it. 
4
Add a comment...

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Metallica - One: http://youtu.be/EzgGTTtR0kc.
Love it
7
Add a comment...

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tom Waits - "Hell Broke Luce": http://youtu.be/0Fju9o8BVJ8.
Describes work perfectly" how many ways can you Polish up a turd"
7
Christina Moodie's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photo
2 comments
 
Oh no Franks wild years.
But this one is intense.
Add a comment...

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 #O2
 
O2 4g in Holywood.
Edit add Dunmurry Derriaghy too.
Must have got switched on today.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
149 people
Philippe Le Toquin's profile photo

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not a Lannister in sight
2
Christina Moodie's profile photo
 
Very nice. I keep playing it! 
Add a comment...

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
2
Christina Moodie's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photo
2 comments
 
There's better places, only advantage is its small so 2hrs hours to get anywhere. But that area round the North Coast and Glens are great. Plenty of hidden beauty spots dotted around the country. Though imo pales on what a large continent has to offer. The scale and variation. 
Add a comment...

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great not having to go to the shops 
9
Christina Moodie's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Erik Schmidtsson Just wait until the monsoon season is over and we start complaining about the drought again. You'll make a million selling to Arizonans!
Add a comment...
 
Worst thing about falafel is getting them into pan without breaking up once there and cooking fine. Think my neighbours hate me cooking them with frustrating comes a lot of loud cursing.
I could use egg but rather not. 
3
Doug Essinger-Hileman's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Erik Schmidtsson: on both trys with Jamie's recipe, the falafel came out nice flavored but too wet. I will try this recipe, for we love falafel.
Add a comment...
 
Perks of the job.
Border Collie decided to lock it's jaw around my ankle. The wee shit. Was just walking back to my van and felt a sudden sting turned cursing and dog standing there and old lady of the house. Think it bolted out from back door when heard van she ran after it. Funny thing was myself and workmate talking about dangerous dogs to watch out for as we have swapped duties 
6
susan williams's profile photoHeidi Adick's profile photoChristina Moodie's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photo
11 comments
 
Worked for United Parcel Service for a while - old lady opened door, dog stuck head out and bit my leg! No apology from the lady.
Add a comment...

Erik Schmidtsson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Said to myself wasn't going to.No Will power were tech is concerned
3
Christina Moodie's profile photoErik Schmidtsson's profile photo
2 comments
 
Well I was going for oppo7 decided too big thought LG g3 but wanted heavy metal so got HTC m8 .
2 things I don't Like stupid nfc notification in status bar and headphone jack at bottom.
Plus side battery is brilliant and the built-in Tv remote is bloody work of genius. something always wanted 1remote to rule everything controls tv,receiver and my TIVo including it's own tv guide.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
149 people
Philippe Le Toquin's profile photo
Work
Skills
None
Employment
  • Who cares
    Slave, present
    Shite
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gobshite
Story
Tagline
Was not meant to born human should have been a dog or bird.
Bragging rights
Novice of many things master of none
Education
  • Wise Up
    Can't Remember
    See above
Links
Food: GoodDecor: GoodService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago