Profile

Cover photo
Habitat Humanity
4 followers|584,029 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have her in circles
4 people
Felipe Troncoso's profile photo
Autumn Martinez's profile photo
Evangeline Mayes's profile photo

Habitat Humanity

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spotted! Look who our Family Services team bumped into at the Freeman Coliseum and Expo Hall Back 2 School Expo!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
4 people
Felipe Troncoso's profile photo
Autumn Martinez's profile photo
Evangeline Mayes's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
HFHSA
Story
Introduction

HFHSA works with low-income families who would not otherwise be able to afford a house. We partner with families in need and help them build affordable houses for themselves and their families at no interest and no profit. We are not a charity or a “hand out” program, but rather we help families help themselves. To date, we have built more than 850 simple, decent and affordable homes with families in need.

Links