Profile

Cover photo
kim adie
Worked at Rani Resorts
Attended Westville, South Africa
Lives in France
41 followers|24,877 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Have her in circles
41 people
Arlindo de Souza's profile photo
Tiffany Rothe's profile photo
Rebecca Stockil (Fortunes Gate Lodge)'s profile photo
Kevin Piccione's profile photo
Promise Mainetja's profile photo
Марина's profile photo
Dries Laubscher's profile photo
Barbara Scogings's profile photo
Emilio Re Garbagnati's profile photo

kim hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
41 people
Arlindo de Souza's profile photo
Tiffany Rothe's profile photo
Rebecca Stockil (Fortunes Gate Lodge)'s profile photo
Kevin Piccione's profile photo
Promise Mainetja's profile photo
Марина's profile photo
Dries Laubscher's profile photo
Barbara Scogings's profile photo
Emilio Re Garbagnati's profile photo
Education
  • Westville, South Africa
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Heber-Percy
Work
Employment
  • Rani Resorts
    2004 - 2007
  • Descent International
    2007 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
France
Previously
Durban - Pemba - Marigny-le-Cahouet
kim adie's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Lessons for life: A letter to my beloved daughter – The Express Tribune ...
blogs.tribune.com.pk

A day may come when I will become forgetful. But even then, you with your bright smile, will light up my heart.

Ben
internetangler.blogspot.com

Badgered by the mortification of my demonstration debacle, I rearrange the furniture in my good lounge downstairs to create space so that I

Men's Lures
internetangler.blogspot.com

Dear Readers - Here is where you can 'like' The Internet Angler on Facebook. That way you'll know when I update. https://www.facebook.com/Th

Chris- Tail Section
internetangler.blogspot.com

I gulp from my wine glass to give me reckless courage. Approach Jeremy. My heart is pounding and I am worried my hands or voice will tremble

Luke
internetangler.blogspot.com

He’s back! Was sick. Luke It’s thanks be to Luke that you are reading this blog. Though we did meet for coffee, we did not meet on line. Far

Ian - Tail Section
internetangler.blogspot.com

I arrive to Tai Chi with an expectant spring in my step. I adore Tai Chi. He’s not there. This one I can’t blame on myself. Surely I did not

Spirit Creatures
www.indiegogo.com

Spirit Creatures is a film about our journey as conservationists to understand the complex relationships people have with wildlife in a Moza

Ian - head section
internetangler.blogspot.com

He’s tall and angular, with large hands and feet. Built thin like my dad was. This means he’s awkward at Tai Chi, which pleases me. I look g

Colin
internetangler.blogspot.com

The Tai Chi outfit is not ideal. It comprises a shapeless black T-shirt with the dojo logo on it, and black yoga pants. During class it’s im

Indiegogo: An International Crowdfunding Platform to Raise Money
www.indiegogo.com

Indiegogo is the world's largest global funding platform. Founded on the principles of opportunity, transparency, and action, anyone with an

The Internet Angler page on Facebook
internetangler.blogspot.com

https://www.facebook.com/TheInternetAngler# Cut and paste on the link to join the page. If you 'like' this you will be notified on Facebook

Sebastian
internetangler.blogspot.com

It’s an eloquent letter that graces my inbox. You seem a remarkable and interesting woman; beautiful, articulate and amusing, not to mention

Martin... Head section (tail will follow!)
internetangler.blogspot.com

There’s always a flush of new arrivals at our Tai Chi group at the start of each semester. Some stay for a day or a season. Others, like mys

David Ross Patient
www.davidpatient.com

I am David Patient. I have lived with HIV and AIDS since my diagnosis in 1983, at the ripe old age of 22. In many ways, I have been around H

Reason to be careful if ‘PayPal’ says you have changed your email addres...
nakedsecurity.sophos.com

Have you received a notification claiming that your PayPal email address has changed? Spammed out messages attempt to steal personal informa

In Praise of Sesame Baguettes | David Lebovitz
www.davidlebovitz.com

A story about sesame baguettes in Paris, from David Lebovitz, author of The Sweet Life in Paris

Emma's Quad Diary: WK 29: Day 4 - Welcome Little Stars!
emmasquaddiary.blogspot.com

a diary of my journey through pregnancy and beyond with quadruplets. This blog is for anyone with a multiple birth pregnancy, or any other p