Profile

Cover photo
Justin DeRyke
Works at Starbucks
Attended DeVry University
Lives in Saint Paul, MN
30,362 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Justin DeRyke

Shared publicly  - 
 
In the woods hiking.
5
1
Maurice Edwards's profile photonelson curilan's profile photoJoy Voltenburg's profile photo
2 comments
 
hi :)
Add a comment...

Justin DeRyke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love how the Amtrak baggage handler is playing in a puddle outside the loading zone.
5
Dale DeRyke's profile photo
 
Hello justin its me 
Add a comment...

Justin DeRyke

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Standing strong among others.
Introduction
     My name is Justin, people call me Rain though. I am not religious. I am standing about 6'6", weighing in around 182lbs, and I have a calm personality. I've been working hard at my life, and though things sometimes come crashing down I recover from them, stronger than before. I love to write, writing helps release a lot of built up tensions. I go to DeVry University in St. Louis, MO studying Business Operations Management. From there I have plenty of ideas for cash cow businesses, and then my true intentions will be possible. I am enlisted within the U.S. Navy waiting for Basic.
Bragging rights
I don't believe bragging should be available to anybody. Someone out there will always obtain something better.
Education
  • DeVry University
    Business Operations Manager, 2012 - 2013
  • National American University
    Business Management, 2013 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Heaven, Rain, Sunshine, JD
Work
Occupation
Bussiness Operations Manager
Employment
  • Starbucks
    Brista, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Saint Paul, MN
Previously
Effingham, IL - Belleville, IL - Watson, IL - Tucumcari, New Mexico - Indianapolis, IN - Kalamazoo, MI