Profile

Cover photo
Stephanie Jones
Works at Interior Office Solutions
Attended the art institute of california - orange county
33 followers|19,438 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Stephanie Jones changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
I didn't mean to start a "hangout." Please disregard the invite. I'm like a 70 year old grandma trying to figure out the DVR.
1
Krystal Daniel's profile photo
 
I got all excited too!
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is kind of awesome.
1
Stephanie Jones's profile photo
 
Just trying to be real hip and cool, like you.
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
i would like a sloth please!
 
The most popular video on the BBC News website today: Meet the Sloths
Sloths in Costa Rica have become an internet sensation after appearing in a documentary.
43 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is very exciting!
I recently had the pleasure of cracking open my first built project for Starbucks: Reclamation Drive-Thru in Tukwila, Washington
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay, Starbucks!
​Even if their coffee's not really your thing, this might warm you up to the StarCorp. The company has...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
33 people
Margaret Shultz's profile photo
Samantha Waterhouse (The Doggy Pad)'s profile photo
Paige Black's profile photo
Annie Tran's profile photo
Ario Saberi's profile photo
Karen's Detail Custom Frames's profile photo
Reena Patel's profile photo
Owais Rockey's profile photo
Karen Lee Whitworth's profile photo

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes.
It's the time of year when the internet is deluged with condescending lists of "advice for graduates"—stuff like "experience Paris" and "learn to wear purple until you laugh until you cry until you la...
1
Krystal Daniel's profile photo
 
Great article!
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
I hate being so suspicious.
1
Krystal Daniel's profile photo
 
I get paid to be suspicious!
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've always loved tiny condiments. I've stolen many from hotel continental breakfasts and room service.
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's the thing...
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Stephanie Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
This kitchen is fantastic. Love the stools.
Lowe's Home Improvement originally shared:
 
How much would it cost to makeover YOUR kitchen?

Homeowners, enter for a chance to win a $50,000 kitchen makeover from Lowe's and Houzz at http://bit.ly/yqFPUq.
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
33 people
Margaret Shultz's profile photo
Samantha Waterhouse (The Doggy Pad)'s profile photo
Paige Black's profile photo
Annie Tran's profile photo
Ario Saberi's profile photo
Karen's Detail Custom Frames's profile photo
Reena Patel's profile photo
Owais Rockey's profile photo
Karen Lee Whitworth's profile photo
Work
Occupation
interior designer
Employment
  • Interior Office Solutions
    Project Designer, 2011 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
LaQuinta, Tiffany
Story
Tagline
Avid Target shopper.
Introduction
I make bold statements. 
Bragging rights
I can ride my bike for miles and miles in 100-degree heat. Uphill both ways.
Education
  • the art institute of california - orange county
    interior design, 2006 - 2009
  • University of Nebraska–Lincoln
    journalism, 1999 - 2005
Links
Other profiles