Profile

Cover photo
Hollis Bradshaw
Works at Retired
Attended Kingsway Day College,London- RSME Medway kent
Lives in Orlando
60 followers|81,412 views
AboutPostsCollectionsYouTubeReviews

Stream

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
Democrats Criticize Betsy DeVos, Trump's Choice for Education
https://news.google.com/news/amp?caurl=http%3A%2F%2Fmobile.nytimes.com%2F2017%2F01%2F17%2Fus%2Fpolitics%2Fwhat-to-watch-a-crush-of-hearings-and-a-transfer-of-power.amp.html#a-7a0ca9ab-43a3-4f78-8888-2c77d299cb6e. An all out assault by the Dems to justify to the teachers unions and they get her chance of success; they own the poor standard inspite of the colossal sums expended/wasted.

President-elect Donald J. Trump’s cabinet picks for the departments of Health and Human Services, Education and the Interior highlight a week of confirmation hearings.
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cute little UN.
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Kind Of Life Each Zodiac Sign Needs
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Ice Arch, Utah


For more Hit Follow: +Amusing Feed
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW.
 
24 Times "You Messed Up" Was An Understatement.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Cherry blossoms in Kyoto, Japan


For more Hit Follow: +Diply
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting their poll results in their lefty domains to pursue their cause, as usual.
Trump starts with the lowest-ever ratings for an incoming president, but also with some signs of increasing optimism for the country.
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
18 People Definitely Having A Way Worse Day Than Any Of Us
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Be honest: Would YOU ride this? Reply with YES or NO? :)
43 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Within days of the 9/11 attacks, New York artist Ejay Weiss rode his bike to Ground Zero to collect ash and grit from the devastation. He incorporated the ash into nine paintings called “9/11 Elegies,” which serve as a metaphor of both the towers’ windows and their footprints. His paintings are currently on display in the 9/11 Memorial Museum’s special exhibition, Rendering the Unthinkable. http://911memorial.io/2j9f51m
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Hollis Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
Something else.
1
Add a comment...
Hollis's Collections
Collections Hollis is following
View all
Education
  • Kingsway Day College,London- RSME Medway kent
  • & Progressive High
  • Royal School of Military Engineering
    Roads & Airfields Design & Construction
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tiger Brad
Work
Occupation
Sales Associate - Rel Estate Agent
Employment
  • Retired
    Currency Trader, present
  • MOD Army,Royal Engineers,Greyhound Lines,Inc;
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Orlando
Previously
London - Trinidad,Gibraltar,Germany,Kenya Africa,Dubai,England,Ireland,WalesUAE
Links
Contributor to
It was an experience that I do not recommend at all. (a) given the wrong address and could not be found in time for initial appt. though I was not far away they could not help. However made it (late) and collected the requisite forms for the second appt. (b) Got there early on 06/20/14 and waited and waited only to be informed that they do not accept my insurance Florida Healthcare Plus.(c) The nurse or whomever has a bedside manner of an alligator in heat, blunt and unswerving. (d) Unable to meet the Dr. but the entrance door could be contaminated, the office suitable for !@##** no customer service what so ever in there.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map