Profile

Cover photo
Robert Fletcher
Lives in East Coast
AboutPosts

Stream

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
It was a newbie mistake lol
1
Add a comment...

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#CONAN Mono: Chipotle is now being accused of gender discrimination. A spokesperson for Chipotle said, "That’s not true, we serve both E.coli and She.coli." MORE jokes @ teamcoco.com/jokes
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
[non-blender]
Given the challenges with precision, building functional machines with a household 3D printer isn’t easy. And that’s why it’s all the more impressive that someone on the RC Groups forum has used a 3D printer to make a fully-functional scale model of a Boeing 787’s GE-built turbofan jet engine.
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
Any gamemaker studio pros out there that answer this question for me?  Making a Windows game and i want to make the buttons respond to the touchscreen like it does with the mouse.  However, i find that the buttons require a double tap to make them do something.  I want to work like when you touch something it sparks the event.  I tested on a Surface Pro.
Windows: Creating touch events for windows - posted in Programming Q&A: I have a Surface Pro and i am working on a game that will require a touchscreen.  I am making a memory match game so i want to make my buttons function will a single press on the screen.  As of right now, i have to double tap everything in order for it to work.   Is there a way to enable touch events in Windows?  I really want to publish the game to a .exe file.   Thanks in a...
1
Add a comment...

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Did you hear the news? We found the strongest evidence yet that liquid water flows intermittently on present-day Mars. Check out our Tumblr blog for the details: http://nasa.tumblr.com/post/130083388029/water-on-mars #JourneyToMars
115 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
cool
1
Add a comment...

Robert Fletcher

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Add a comment...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
East Coast
Previously
East Coast
Links
Story
Introduction
I'm Rob Fletcher. The one you call "Robbiegod". The one that is a Web Developer. The one that also works at Crosby Marketing.  The same one who used to work at Carton Donofrio Partners before the job switcheroo.  The same one that used to work with Take 2 Interactive (Gathering, TalonSoft, Take 2 Baltimore, whatever they felt like calling us). The one who is married to the best wife in the world!
Bragging rights
I don't like to brag.
Basic Information
Relationship
Married
Other names
ijoer316, rfletcher, rdfletch, ijoer, robbiegod