Profile

Cover photo
Dave Kessler
Worked at West End Ale Haus
Attended Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
Lives in bloomsburg, pa
777,522 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
How the hell does this song only have 133k plays on spotify?! OMG lol
3
Ja Ke's profile photoMassimo Botta's profile photoDave Kessler's profile photo
6 comments
 
I'll take 2-3 good tracks and if the rest suck then at least I have some new ones on my playlists lol
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Giada de Laurentiis filed for divorce?
3
Steve Brantley (Ferenczy68)'s profile photoDave Kessler's profile photoDerek Hunter (DHO)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
Steve, I regret  I cannot +∞ that post :p
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
To anyone with java/c++ programming skills interested in Android: 

Exodus Android is looking to add some new developers to the team.  We value teamwork and strongly emphasize that everyone's opinion matters.  We lead together.  Anyone interested is welcome.  If you've never built Android before and would like to help us send me a PM.  I can help you get set up to build and show you the ropes.  The goal is to create brand new features, improve coding standards && performance, and to enrich the user experience.

It's a great way to add some new skills to your resume and network with other developers!
15
2
jason “soupy031” surprenant's profile photoDave Kessler's profile photoAbdulla Shaheed's profile photoM Hudson (hudhacks)'s profile photo
5 comments
 
Tell him to message me on hangouts
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rise above the bullshit.
11
Eric Edmonson's profile photoDave Kessler's profile photoDerek Hunter (DHO)'s profile photoRandy Posvar's profile photo
30 comments
 
+Derek Hunter*BOOM*...you couldn't have put it any better bro...
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love it when known kangers beg and beg and fucking beg for access to my source because they "just want to fix [their] code". How about contribute some new features/fixes to the community for once and so focusing on copying others so much because you don't deserve their work.
15
Dennis Stephen “Heavy D” Lebhardt Jr.'s profile photoMatteo Shapiro's profile photoSteve Brantley (Ferenczy68)'s profile photoDave Kessler's profile photo
19 comments
 
Flarrrrrrrida is first on my agenda. After a bit of tormenting the locals then somewhere else. I need to spread my wings.
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Friday seafood with the roommates
26
Dave Kessler's profile photoSachin Saini's profile photoEric Edmonson's profile photoKevin Sellers's profile photo
19 comments
 
Nice. I'm from LA. I love seafood lol
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great song
3
Randy Posvar's profile photoDave Kessler's profile photo
2 comments
 
It's Adam D and Jesse from killswitch. Adam injured his back and had to drop off a tour for surgery and did it on his downtime.
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Or anyone for that matter.  Or any time some idiot tries to switch bullet material to anything other than lead.  never give up your rights.  They were outlined in the Constitution for a reason.
18
4
Aaron Wells's profile photoCJ Chico's profile photoJoshua Wiley (Orion116)'s profile photoZachary Hoy's profile photo
28 comments
 
+Eric McCann​​ Hitler used gun control legislation to disarm Jewish people before WW2 otherwise I would have never posted this.
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Courage.
20
9
I'm Iain's profile photoMatthias Studer's profile photoAℓσιѕ Tяαηcу's profile photoAndré “ei8ht” Düring's profile photo
3 comments
 
Yes. The rebel underdog. Always stay the rebel underdog. The realm of genius 
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well folks, the moral of the story here is don't flash or support ROMs that steal and distribute paid apps
26
Nicolas Finn's profile photoMike Green's profile photoDave Kessler's profile photoKatherine Vong's profile photo
5 comments
 
😱😱😱
Add a comment...

Dave Kessler
owner

[HEAVY METAL ANDROID]  - 
 
About a minute into this I could see my self driving 140 mph through the desert in an off road trophy truck to this \m/
4
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Software engineer, landscaper, contractor, flair bartending, student of life
Skills
Music, guitar, drums, automechanics, the epicurian arts, cocktail mixology, computer software design, motorcycles, stuff, etc
Employment
  • West End Ale Haus
    Bartender, 2014 - 2015
  • Olive Garden
    Bartender, 2013 - 2015
  • RD's Roadhouse
    Bartender, 2010 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
bloomsburg, pa
Links
Story
Introduction
i'm outgoing so hit up my gtalk.
Education
  • Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mr Chainsaw
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Used to be awesome but has gone down hill. The employees need to learn what having pride in your work means.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
great food. cleaned nicely with the renovations and still improving every week
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Great beer. Good selection. Great pizza and a full kitchen is coming soon
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Quirky little place with good food
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
12 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great coffee
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Kinda middle ground. Not gourmet but better than the average back yard burger. Large selection of meat types
Food: GoodDecor: GoodService: Poor - Fair
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Over-priced mediocre food.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago