Profile

Cover photo
Misty Cochran
Works at Avon Representative
Attended University of Phoenix
Lives in Atlanta, GA
310 followers|32,428 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Susan Via's profile photo
 
That's cool!
Add a comment...

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
13 Fun Fall Activities for Kids

I'm ready for fall! The kids are back to school and it's time to start breaking out the fall activities!

http://www.coffeecupsandcrayons.com/13-fall-activities-for-kids/

#fallactivities #kidsactivities #parenting #fallcrafts #kidscrafts #preschool #kbn
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
50 Every Day Activities for Preschoolers

http://innerchildfun.com/2013/08/50-fun-everyday-activities-for-preschoolers.html

What a great go to list... to go and revisit over and over and over again.
Pin for later: http://www.pinterest.com/pin/111816003223773251/
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
310 people
MaryAnn East Randall's profile photo
Kelli Miller's profile photo
Trish Corlew's profile photo
Robert Cochran's profile photo
Sarah Winchell's profile photo
Gloria Colon's profile photo
Facciamo!'s profile photo
Carrie Stedham's profile photo
CareLuLu's profile photo

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Misty Cochran

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Check out MPMK's latest: Kids' Responsibility & Money Management Printables Pack

http://goo.gl/jXhH85

What would you say if I told you that my 4 and 5 year old get up, get dressed, and even make breakfast on their own every morning - and have been ...

#ChoreChart, #ChoreListsForKids, #FamilyJobsForKids, #KidsAllowance, #KidsChoreCharts, #KidsResponsibilityKit, #KidsRoutine, #KidsRoutineCharts, #MoneyManagementForKids
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
310 people
MaryAnn East Randall's profile photo
Kelli Miller's profile photo
Trish Corlew's profile photo
Robert Cochran's profile photo
Sarah Winchell's profile photo
Gloria Colon's profile photo
Facciamo!'s profile photo
Carrie Stedham's profile photo
CareLuLu's profile photo
Education
  • University of Phoenix
    MBA, 2011 - 2013
  • University of Phoenix
    Psychology, 2007 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Misty Via
Story
Tagline
Homeschooling mother seeking to share wisdom and inspiration.
Introduction
Conscious and creative wife and homeschooling mother. Wisdom lover, seeking to live an authentic life, while shedding light into the dark places along the path.
Work
Occupation
Family Educator
Employment
  • Avon Representative
    Sales Representative, 2 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta, GA
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
Atlanta, GA