Profile

Cover photo
Aurium Commerce
Works at The Aurium Company
Lives in Amsterdam
103 followers|56,137 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Advertenties meten is omzet weten"door Benno Pieters. Met ons kernteam (met Renata Colic en Helena Blum) brengen wij deze nieuwe dienst op de markt! http://www.auriumcommerce.com/advertenties-meten-is-omzet-weten/ 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Voor alle ondernemers in het kleinbedrijf is dit boek met bijbehorende trainingen een aanrader om je business gereed te maken voor business 3.0 !
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leuke blog om te lezen en met voorspellende waarde!
 ·  Translate
Wat is het nu precies? Een social business is een organisatie die de cultuur, systemen en social netwerken van haar medewerkers stimuleert om waarde te creëren. Sociale organisaties faciliteren medewerkers op social media, zodat ze informatie, kennis en ideeën kunnen delen (en luisteren!) door het hebben van gesprekken en publiceren van ‘informele’ content. Ze analyseren …
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amsterdam or London; they are both great cities for business!
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Er was weer een leuke mini-workshop "word zelf een Merk!" de volgende is op 2 september 2013: www.auriumcommerce.com/mini-workshop-word-zelf-een-merk  
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good reading!
  Rookie meltdowns are common on Pinterest. But when you’re using it for your business’ social media marketing, those newbie mistakes can cost you. Pinterest is an amazing social media site to visually show your brand and products, and connect with your consumers. Unfortunately, there are many brands that simply don’t get it. Everyday, I...
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
103 people
Mathieu Eijck's profile photo
marijke Kroezen's profile photo
Stephen G. Barr's profile photo
Ernesto Becker's profile photo
Roeland Reinders's profile photo
Michel van Zessen's profile photo
Benno Pieters's profile photo
Edwin Hoek's profile photo
Antoinette Pernot's profile photo

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mooi: Winst met Webinars e-book gratis gedownload van @EelcoDeBoer- Bijzonder verhaal!
 ·  Translate
BetaalSociaal
Hoe ik met deze ene techniek per toeval binnen 1 jaar meer dan €1.000.000,- EXTRA omzet draaide… Hoe een vriend van me met een miljoenenbusiness in een dalende markt 30% meer omzet is gaan draaien afgelopen jaar… Hoe je deze methode in ELKE markt kunt toepassen…
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very usefull if you have a restaurant, shop or an events location!
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice tips from MailPoet!
1
Add a comment...

Aurium Commerce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Klout is becoming more important to build your Brand! Set up your profile, connect your networks and watch what happens.
Klout's latest announcement introduces a wild card to the social influence debate -- Klout as agent of search engine optimization
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
103 people
Mathieu Eijck's profile photo
marijke Kroezen's profile photo
Stephen G. Barr's profile photo
Ernesto Becker's profile photo
Roeland Reinders's profile photo
Michel van Zessen's profile photo
Benno Pieters's profile photo
Edwin Hoek's profile photo
Antoinette Pernot's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Business Development Consultants
Employment
  • The Aurium Company
    Social Business Development Consultant, 2008 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
"Authority Selling"; "Word zelf een Merk!"; "Sales by Branding"; "word een merk"; Social Media Guru's, Sales & Branding, Blue Ocean Tactics, Pernot & Pieters, Antoinette Pernot & Benno Pieters, Renata Colic, Social Media Training, The Aurium Company
Story
Tagline
Business Transformation Consultancy (to go digital)
Introduction
The Aurium Company, an umbrella company, was founded in 2008 by Benno Pieters & Antoinette Pernot. Aurium is a Business Transformation Consultancy. We provide strategies, tools and methods for entrepreneurial people to build their businesses. We transform companies from one earnings model to a more modern one specialising in Online Business Generation. Antoinette Pernot left the company in 2013 and Renata Colic took her place. As a consequence, a new initiative called R&B Europe was set up to provide European Start-ups with a Online webshop, business training, a community of products and distribution channel.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Amsterdam