Profile

Cover photo
Rayhan Chowdhury
Works at Edurax
Attended Presidency University
Lives in Dhaka, Bangladesh
3,958 followers|17,762 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Rayhan Chowdhury
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Mind maps for idea map and easy sharing...
2
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
looks promising as workforce management platform...
 
Maximizing Team
From being a monotonous task, connecting distributed workforce has become something that is really active and conventional in the world. It might well fall into the category of undeniable developme......
2
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Crowdbinder.com is a service that will help you with every task akin to managing large groups of people. It is a place where you can keep all the information about your organization. That being sai......
1
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice technology blog for new things...
An exclusive startup review and technology blog.
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
485 people
Have him in circles
3,958 people
Jihad Kibria's profile photo
BIPUL HASAN's profile photo
Monirul Khan Haidher's profile photo
Shabuj Bangla's profile photo
Hasan Ali's profile photo
Sanjida Shayla's profile photo
Mustafa Shovon's profile photo
Ariful Islam jomman's profile photo
Ellen M. Farrer's profile photo

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
A nice review of Samsung Galaxy S4
4
Kajol Nabil's profile photo
2 comments
 
Excellent
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bringing your clients and community together isn’t exactly an easy task to take. That’s why Snowy- evening lets you do the job quite simply. It is beautifully designed with trouble- free GitHub...
1
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
BuildChatter is a solution for building your Facebook app in minutes. To use it, you do not need any professional help. They have in-built design tools, real-time preview and step-by-step instructi......
1
Peter Tudu's profile photo
 
No possible, site banned...
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the advent of social media platforms, it is a great transformation on how we keep up with each other. However, with these numerous ways to get your word out, we get confused even annoyed to co......
1
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
WorkMate is a collaboration platform that helps you to manage your projects easily. With WorkMate, you can organize all discussions on a project and create discussion and respond to them easily. Mo......
1
Add a comment...

Rayhan Chowdhury

Shared publicly  - 
 
prince raihan originally shared:
 
আমারা বাংলাদেশিরাই যে শুধু ভারতেক অপছন্দ করি তাই নয়। দেখুন পৃথিবীর একমাত্র হিন্দু রাষ্ট্র নেপাল ও এই ভারতকে কতটা অপছন্দ করে যে রাস্তায় মিছিল পর্যন্ত বের করে। আমারা তো তাও কোণ দিন মিছিল করি নাই। নেপালের এই মিছিল প্রমান করে ভারত কত খারাপ জাতি। ভারতের সাথে প্রতিবেশি কোণ রাষ্ট্রের সম্পর্ক ভাল না।
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
485 people
Have him in circles
3,958 people
Jihad Kibria's profile photo
BIPUL HASAN's profile photo
Monirul Khan Haidher's profile photo
Shabuj Bangla's profile photo
Hasan Ali's profile photo
Sanjida Shayla's profile photo
Mustafa Shovon's profile photo
Ariful Islam jomman's profile photo
Ellen M. Farrer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Application Developer, Structural Engineer, Techincal Writter, Opensource Enthusiast, Ameteur Photographer
Employment
  • Edurax
    CEO, present
  • Raynux
    CEO, present
  • StartupTunes
    Founder, present
  • BankInfoBD
    Founder, present
  • Presidency University
    Database Administrator, 2008 - present
  • WebsiteDesignz, USA
    Senior PHP Developer, 2010
  • Klerio LLC, USA
    PHP Developer, 2009
  • Victurm, SA
    PHP Developer, 2009
  • Presidency University
    Database Officer, 2006 - 2008
  • KBK Structural Design LLC, USA
    Programmer, 2006
  • I-Blood
    Founder
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Previously
Sylhet, Bangladesh - Sunamgonj, Bangladesh - Hobigonj, Bangladesh
Story
Tagline
Passionate Programmer, Structural Engineer, Database Administrator and Amateur Photographer...
Introduction
Basically I am a structural (civil) engineer, computer programming is like hobby to me, so doing full time job in web application development using PHP-MySQL-Ajax technology. I enjoy creative stuffs like photography, architecture, concept design etc. I also like traveling, swimming, watching cricket etc.

Beside these: I am a simple person, respect others opinion, judge things using realistic approach and situation, hate bad people, enjoy kids, believe in quality instead of quantity, love good accompany, admire other peoples quality and don't race for money...
Education
  • Presidency University
    BSc. in Civil Engineering, 2004 - 2007
  • Sylhet Polytechnic Institute
    Diploma in Civil Engineering, 1999 - 2003
  • Shahid Ali High School, Sulla, Sunamgonj
    SSC, 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Shoyeb