Profile

Cover photo
Robert Johansson
Works at UPS
Attended Lake Worth High School
Lives in Harrisburg, PA
550 followers|24,705 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
550 people
Carl Bond (Carl Elias Âû Bond)'s profile photo
Darryl Willis's profile photo
Levi Gunderson's profile photo
Dustyn Howes's profile photo
Ruffin Todd's profile photo
Steve May's profile photo
Marques Johansson's profile photo
James Owen's profile photo
Jeb Rach's profile photo

Robert Johansson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Notice He also picked a gun free nightclub for his attack. Where's the terrorist attacking biker clubs, rap battle clubs, after hour bars/clubs where they sell drugs. You wont find them for in all three people are armed and will shoot back. Notice they also never attack a police station where everyone is armed but a military base where no one but the military police are armed. Its not to many guns or lack of gun control for that caused this. Guns don't kill people but a gun can sure as hell stop you from being killed by some one else with or with out a gun.
1
Add a comment...

Robert Johansson

Shared publicly  - 
Pulse nightclub: Gunfire erupted at a club in Orlando, Florida, with multiple injuries reported.
1
Add a comment...

Robert Johansson

Shared publicly  - 
 
If the police show up for a domestic abuse saying the man hit the wife. Then said police illegally enter the home with out a warrant then assault the women. Who really assaulted the lady? They are nothing but thugs. Where are the real cops at the ones that took oath to protect and serve because I don't see any protecting or serving here.
1
Add a comment...

Robert Johansson

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Today, we remember together. This Memorial Day, we express our gratitude for those who have served our country".Is how I have heard the media tv radio and google refer to today and it pisses me off every time I hear it. For today we remember those who gave their life and died for this country. We are not dead we Veterans made it home. Today is about our brothers and sisters that did not. Do I believe I know why the change in wording this year yes and it's sad. For the country we left our homes to serve sees us as mentally dead or damaged since our return to the civilian population and want to subtly make the people believe it too. Then they will get to pass that bill they so want to take guns away from our veterans. For check your history most assassinations were done by veterans. Most revolutions and revolts were lead by former or even current members of the military. So today I want to change that perspective and this is what I would like you to say to a veteran "sorry for your loose can you share who comes to mind for you during this time so we may remember them together." For me it's the countless recruits that left the rifle range with me as their coach and went straight to die over in Iraq, Afghanistan, Iran, and Libya. Plus one the died on his way home in a motorcycle crash. May God continue to bless you and watch over you as you still watch over us for your sift never ended. We our sorry. We miss you. You are not forgotten. Amen.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
550 people
Carl Bond (Carl Elias Âû Bond)'s profile photo
Darryl Willis's profile photo
Levi Gunderson's profile photo
Dustyn Howes's profile photo
Ruffin Todd's profile photo
Steve May's profile photo
Marques Johansson's profile photo
James Owen's profile photo
Jeb Rach's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Harrisburg, PA
Previously
Lake Worth, FL - Irvington, NJ - Parris Island, SC - Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
Work
Employment
  • UPS
    package handler, puller, 2008 - present
  • Eckerd Drugs
    customer servise specialist, 1996 - 1999
  • Marines
    infantry, anti-armor, rang couch, security forces, 1999 - 2008
Education
  • Lake Worth High School
    1995 - 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bobby
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Monster Legends
I work at a warehouse that is working us long and hard but in appreciation of the hours we are putting in and the work we are doing they bought us subs. I picked the Roast Beef with Onions the sub was nicely wrapped once opened the onions, sliced tomatoes, and lettuce where all sealed in there own bags. Along with barbeque sauce. I open the onion bag put it on the roast beef and microwaved it for 30 seconds then proceeded to open the fresh sliced looked like plume tomatoes and finished with lettuce and my own mustered. It was awesome but you should no that by now or why would I have gone through that long description the bread almost melts in your mouth once heated way better then those other places.
• • •
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map