Profile

Cover photo
Deon Edwards
Works at II Phaced Inc.
Attends Sage College
173 followers|14,953 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Grand juries would be prohibited from investigating police shootings and cases where an individual dies from excessive force during an arrest under a bill passed Thursday by the California state Senate.

Protests sprouted up nationwide last fall after grand juries in Missouri and New York declined to indict white police officers who had killed unarmed black men during confrontations. The system, in which a jury of citizens weighs the evidence to decide whether to bring charges, came under fire for its secrecy.

H/t to +john sawyer


If this becomes full law in California, it's a game changer. Grand juries would be prohibited from investigating poli...
22 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Which works faster ... DayQuil or NyQuil? 
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Jerry Seinfeld dated a then-17-year-old high school student in his late 30s from 1993 to 1997.

And y'all giving Tyga a hard time .... Lol
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It's time for Republicans in Congress to stop playing politics with our national security and fund the Department of Homeland Security with no strings attached. #FundDHS
282 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Doc Nasdee
Thirsty
3
Clay Douglas's profile photo
 
Nice.
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm never on here, so I thought I would swing through and leave some of the new heat. So....who's Thirsty?
Doc Nasdee
Thirsty
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
370 people
Have him in circles
173 people
Zenovia Bryant's profile photo
TIM WEBB's profile photo
Al Woods's profile photo
Mike Williford's profile photo
Calvin Childs's profile photo
Valerie Lawson's profile photo
Trey Carver's profile photo
Heather Bass's profile photo
Retha Powell's profile photo

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
So if you got about 3 minutes to spare, swing on through to Coast 2 Coast's site vote, comment (or whatever they ask) in order to help me get on the next one. I HATE askin for favors like this, but....I guess the grind never sleeps, right? IF you can, I would appreciate it. Thank you. http://coast2coastmixtapes.com/audiodetail.aspx?audioid=446459
Doc Nasdee (@Doc_Nasdee) - Thirsty. Stream this track live at Coast 2 Coast Mixtapes and review it for placement on the next Coast 2 Coast Mixtape!
1
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Former NFL Player Shares Story Of His Mom Demanding $1M For Raising Him When He Got Drafted http://ow.ly/LgZ0C
3 comments on original post
1
1
Fredd Rick ViserBoi's profile photo
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't argue with this.
 
when Kendrick and JCole start lookin homeless, you know a fire album is on the way 🔥 
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why? Cuz I never do it.
2
Andrew Maggiola's profile photoDeon Edwards's profile photoshakiji abdul's profile photo
3 comments
 
Get at me lil brother 
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Releasing this on Valentine's Day. I hope y'all cop it! https://soundcloud.com/doc-nasdee/on-everythang/s-5Z4Xd
Doc Nasdee
On Everythang
1
Clay Douglas's profile photoDeon Edwards's profile photoAndrew Maggiola's profile photo
4 comments
 
Tight track
Add a comment...

Deon Edwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
Doc Nasdee
Thirsty
2
Clarine Williams's profile photoWXS5INTIMANATION X's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Clarine Williams FUCK YOU 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
370 people
Have him in circles
173 people
Zenovia Bryant's profile photo
TIM WEBB's profile photo
Al Woods's profile photo
Mike Williford's profile photo
Calvin Childs's profile photo
Valerie Lawson's profile photo
Trey Carver's profile photo
Heather Bass's profile photo
Retha Powell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
CEO, Emcee, Beat Maker
Employment
  • II Phaced Inc.
    CEO, present
  • II Phaced
    recording artist, 2011 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Deon, UNBorn, Doc LikMLo
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Doc Nasdee, of II Phaced
Introduction

Not now, nor have I ever been "just a rapper". I am a self contained artist, who has the smarts to already start on my personal branding. Naturally, I write my own material, but I am also the beat maker, I do my own graphics, created my own logo(s), take my own pictures, and turned the name of my crew into a legal corporation.When I do decide to put the mic down, I will still have other avenues I can take my career with the foundation I already established.

Education
  • Sage College
    Paralegal Law, 2011 - present
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
These manufactured homes are brand new to us. Our house has been here since the 80s, and the people that lived here before hus had all kinds of things stuck in the drain. Granted, it took him a few times to come out, but each time he was fast, pleasant, and really friendly. He knew what he was doing, and his rates CANNOT be beat. I would recommend him to any and everyone.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map