Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Jerry Pierce
Works at Online Marketing Austin
Attended Texas State University
Lives in Austin, Texas
1,124 followers|9,226 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Just had a new logo and packaging made for my business, Fantastic job done by this company! http://www.OrangeGloryAdv.com
1
Add a comment...
 
Just had a new logo made by this company.  Fantastic job!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little off topic but, Do you walk your dog at night or let it out and want to keep track of it in the dark?  goo.gl/ekwj49  Check it out!
Protect your love ones, including your pets. Your animal deserves a great dog collar to keep them visible during those walks at night.
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christmas is on the way!  Start selling on eBay now!  Here is how to do it right: goo.gl/fjNSzu    Check it out and make some money on holiday traffic!
The Blueprint Mastermind is a collection of online success stories dedicated to guiding the next generation of online millionaires! With our learning systems such as the EBAY and AMAZON Blue Prints, and access to exclusive product resources and more, there is nowhere you cannot go with the Mastermind!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Less than half of dissatisfied customers will let your business know about the problem, but they will tell plenty of other people, writes Amanda Herder, account manager at Signature Worldwide. For this reason, those customers who bring a complaint to your business should be regarded as an asset. In response, it's important to listen carefully, take responsibility when appropriate and provide a solution, she writes.
2
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,211 people
Have him in circles
1,124 people
Kevin Hauff's profile photo
Steve Robison (Red Sky Websites)'s profile photo
WebyJames's profile photo
Sheila Proulx's profile photo
Mike Merz's profile photo
Sharon Gilbertson's profile photo
Edward Bevier's profile photo
Terrence Olsen's profile photo
Copyblogger's profile photo

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fantastic job done on my updated logo and sales promotions!!
www.OrangeGloryAdv.com
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
 
I broke my office chair wheel!  Found a cheap replacement
 http://goo.gl/RQdkQ7
US $4.60 New in Business & Industrial, MRO & Industrial Supply, Material Handling
1
Ruth Garcia's profile photo
 
Hey jerry are you still looking for phones ? 
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christmas will be here soon!  Time to start selling on amazon!  Here is the Right Way!
The Blueprint Mastermind is a collection of online success stories dedicated to guiding the next generation of online millionaires! With our learning systems such as the EBAY and AMAZON Blue Prints, and access to exclusive product resources and more, there is nowhere you cannot go with the Mastermind!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
 
A service called Pencil Me Down allows customers to schedule appointments with your company via the Internet.
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Pierce

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,211 people
Have him in circles
1,124 people
Kevin Hauff's profile photo
Steve Robison (Red Sky Websites)'s profile photo
WebyJames's profile photo
Sheila Proulx's profile photo
Mike Merz's profile photo
Sharon Gilbertson's profile photo
Edward Bevier's profile photo
Terrence Olsen's profile photo
Copyblogger's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet Marketing & Lead Generation Consultant
Employment
  • Online Marketing Austin
    Internet Marketing and Lead Generation Specialist, 2008 - present
  • Free Google + Course
    Visit us at http://GPlusPros.net and get your free copy of Google Plus Exposed to help you better understand and apply Google Plus!, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, Texas
Previously
El Paso, Texas - El Paso, Tx - Austin, Tx - New Braunfels, Tx - San Marcos, Tx
Story
Tagline
INTERNET BUSINESS CONSULTANT | AUTHOR | MARKETER |ENTREPRENEUR
Introduction
Hi I'm Jerry Pierce and my primary focus is about helping small businesses successfully acquire New Customers.

But..That's not all I am about.  I have been married to my lovely wife for 23 years. We have 3 daughters, 6 grandchildren and 2 smelly dogs.  We live on some beautiful property in the "technology hub" Austin, Texas.  Great place to stay on top of the latest techniques!
After a career in law enforcement I started a small local retail business.  I had a website built and had the "if I build it they will come" mentality.  Boy was I wrong!!  After trials and tribulation and several internet marketing courses I started having success.  I realized that no one in 2008 was helping small businesses with their online marketing.
I own a digital marketing company, Online Marketing Austin (http://OnlineMarketingAustin.​com​​​​​​​​​​​​​/) and love helping clients to pursue their passions by delivering powerful online marketing systems that generate traffic, leads and sales for their respective businesses. My business is a blast to run and I'm so thankful to work with the people I do. Love helping others in their quest to become entrepreneurs themselves or just better their marketing and business practices.
I also have a book available on Amazon, 7 Easy Ways To Rocket Your Small Business To The Top with great tips for your business.


Education
  • Texas State University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Pearce