Profile

Cover photo
Ethan Bagley
Works at EB Advising
Attended Northeastern University
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
459 followers|102,025 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Ethan Bagley. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
Democratic Debate Viewing Party
Sun, January 17, 8:30 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Joshua Murdock's profile photoPat Gavin's profile photo
2 comments
 
How does this work.
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's payback time you son of a bitch.
1
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eight hours of hard, honest work on a Saturday with the Code for Boston Core Team. What a great day!
1
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Checking out the Boston Derby Dames season opener!
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
638 people
Have him in circles
459 people
Matt Bilotti's profile photo
Heather Strycharz's profile photo
Anu Radha's profile photo
USpin's profile photo
Jesa Damora's profile photo
‫مملكة الجمال‬‎'s profile photo
Keith Martinez's profile photo
William Chau's profile photo
Daniel Ritzenthaler's profile photo

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
There's always something I can't quite get around to doing... mostly because I dislike doing it. Ever have one of those things?
1
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
What do you hear?
1
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting ready for the inaugural spelling bee at Constant Contact! 
1
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
Last night, Oxygen debuted The Prancing Elites Project, a reality show about an “all male black gay dance team from Mobile, Alabama.” While the Prancing Elites have found viral success via their j-setting routines (“It’s like a cheerleading and voguing combined in one with a lot of pelvic thrusting,” explains Elite Adrian on their dance style), back at home they face open bigotry of the “You’re going to hell and I’m going to say that right to you...
1
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sleepy pup. 
2
Add a comment...

Ethan Bagley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Six weeks ago (or so) I launched an employee-driven meditation program at Constant Contact​. Today, I have over 180 people on the mailing list, and more than 20 regular (once a week or more) participants. Validation: check.
1
Gyuri Grell's profile photoChris Roberts's profile photo
2 comments
 
Great job Ethan! I just learned about meditation a couple months ago and it is changing my life! I am sending you good vibrations! Light and Peace Always, or like I say in Brazil: Luz e Paz Sempre Mano! ; ) 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
638 people
Have him in circles
459 people
Matt Bilotti's profile photo
Heather Strycharz's profile photo
Anu Radha's profile photo
USpin's profile photo
Jesa Damora's profile photo
‫مملكة الجمال‬‎'s profile photo
Keith Martinez's profile photo
William Chau's profile photo
Daniel Ritzenthaler's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Advisor
Skills
Facilitation, Negotiation, Innovation, Planning, Strategy, Business Growth, Workshop Development
Employment
  • EB Advising
    Advisor, 2015 - present
    Ethan Bagley founded EBA after moving to Los Angeles in September of 2015, where he currently resides. He and his wife, Jackie, and their dog, Olive, enjoy the Jefferson Park community and have been warmly welcomed by their neighbors. Ethan is a master facilitator, service designer, (sometimes) negotiator, business strategist, event organizer, and curriculum developer. An "Expert" Generalist. A full-stack innovator.
  • USpin
    Co-Founder, 2012 - 2013
  • Constant Contact
    Principal Innovation Catalyst, 2013 - 2015
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA
Previously
Somerville, MA - Machias, ME - Rochester, NY
Links
Story
Tagline
Service Designer | Facilitator | Change Agent | Worst come to worst, the people come first.
Introduction
Ethan Bagley is a service designer, facilitator, philosopher, and many other things. He lives in the greater Los Angeles area with his wife and dog, and travels the world solving problems as a part of EB Advising. When he’s not creating solutions, he’s volunteering with Hack for LAAtheists United, and other mission-driven organizations.
Bragging rights
Advisor - EB Advising
Education
  • Northeastern University
    MBA, High-Tech, 2011 - 2013
  • Northeastern University
    MS, Mechanical Engineering, 2006 - 2010
  • Rochester Institute of Technology
    BS, Mechanical Engineering, 1998 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
E Bags, E