Profile

Cover photo
Nick Szewczak
Works at Sonobat
Attends University of Nevada Reno
Lives in Reno, NV
AboutPosts

Stream

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"Your own life, or your bands, or even your species might be owed to a restless few drawn by a craving they can hardly articulate or understand, to undiscovered lands, and new worlds"
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Bloody goats I need to play this again....
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
spacex fanboy comment: Dragon flight envelope includes reentry from earth return velocity (from moon or even mars) Orion the first capsule built for deep space in a long time?
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
2:51 and then out of nowhere, ze frank!
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
newbies with shields? the peek-a-boo toddlers
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Except Queen Lion runs into a snag. Monkeys use their owned media companies to make STV sound terrible, and the old voting system fair. Would monkeys ever give up their power?
1
iamihop's profile photo
iamihop
+
1
2
1
 
Monkeys would have to be turned into monkey stew.
Add a comment...
In his circles
19 people

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The Return of Snidely!!!!!!!
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
TheLeftLibertarianAtheist's profile photo
 
Lawl.
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
My first vid was 'that blue block is moving..' you guys absolutely suck, but in a good way, don't ever stop.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Scott Manley Jinxed Rosetta
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
brb cloning Hank Green.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Szewczak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
If you have the mods consider putting paired aerobreaks on each wing: this is how flying wings do control spinning out like this. 
1
CMDR Alvin H. Davenport's profile photoNick Szewczak's profile photo
2 comments
 
+TromboneOfSteel okay brb modding. you deserve authentic body-wing flight 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
19 people
Work
Occupation
Graphic Design, Student (pre-law)
Employment
  • Sonobat
    present
  • REA250
    Graphic Design, Student (pre-law), present
  • Education Design Group
  • Dynamic Competence
  • (Intern) Harry Reid, U.S.S.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Reno, NV
Previously
Deep Springs College, CA - Arcata, CA - Bishop (White Mountain Research Station)
Links
Story
Tagline
Nick is Nick.
Introduction
Nick Szewczak, Yes that is me with the Hoary Bat. Contact at nick.szewczak@gmail.com
Education
  • University of Nevada Reno
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Nicholas Szewczak