Profile

Cover photo
Michael Olson
69 followers|158,605 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Michael Olson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Mark Cooper's profile photo
 
I loved the comment about wearing the same three shirts every week.
Add a comment...

Michael Olson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looting is really getting out of control in the UK:

(photos courtesy of photoshoplooter.tumblr.com/)
1
Add a comment...

Michael Olson

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's no secret that Facebook has been shutting off the free tap of organic reach to brand fans. Perhaps it was naive to think that a private company that has attracted nearly a fifth of the Earth's population as customers would let marketers advertise to those people for free.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Olson

Shared publicly  - 
 
http://tcrn.ch/nq5Efc

This is the smartest thing I ever heard a CEO say. I wish more of them (and politicians) had the guts to do the same thing.
Jim Whitehurst, CEO of Red Hat, just delivered a terrific opening keynote presentation for LinuxCon. Whitehurst isn't just a businessman, he's also a geek. He used Linux and open source before joining...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Olson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Webex Blues: 2 successful tries with new screensharing app JOIN.ME (http://t.co/ts5FJJX) after Webex repeatedly crapped out...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Put a little about yourself here so people know they've found the correct Michael.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mr. Wiggles, "Stripes" McGee, Clarence