Profile

Cover photo
Anay Badavne
Attends IIT Madras
Lives in Chennai
344 followers|42,753 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Anay Badavne

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
3:47 
IS THIS A MIC?
my ears hurt!
1
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
 
every exam! :D
1
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
214 people
Have him in circles
344 people
Mohamed Fasil's profile photo
sahad mubarak k.k's profile photo
Satish Hari's profile photo
Harshit Bisen's profile photo
murthy diwanshu (monu)'s profile photo
AJINKYA BHASAGARE's profile photo
Dharmesh Bobde's profile photo
Aniruddha Dilip Kulkarni's profile photo
VIPUL GUPTA's profile photo

Anay Badavne

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Very good initiative by IITM TV, all cult, tech and sports news in  one. The reporting could have been better though.
now we all can stay updated on the happenings of insti, within 8-10 minutes rather than reading those lengthy T5E articles, for which some of us have to keep a dictionary open!
no offense to T5E though! :D
PS: would be better if you also add upcoming events section in the end.
1
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Captivating poems, and classy presentation in this short film.
1
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
Once at a picnic, I saw mathematicians crowding around the last game I would have expected: Tic-tac-toe.
2
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
 
a film by me.. :)
2
Trushali Dongre's profile photoAnay Badavne's profile photo
2 comments
 
Ho, nakkich.. :)
Ajibai cha role.. :P
Add a comment...

Anay Badavne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful skylie as seen from chennai central!
3
srihari vuppala's profile photoNilay Badavne (Goofy)'s profile photoAnay Badavne's profile photoHarshada varhadpande's profile photo
5 comments
 
awsumesttttt....!!!!
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
214 people
Have him in circles
344 people
Mohamed Fasil's profile photo
sahad mubarak k.k's profile photo
Satish Hari's profile photo
Harshit Bisen's profile photo
murthy diwanshu (monu)'s profile photo
AJINKYA BHASAGARE's profile photo
Dharmesh Bobde's profile photo
Aniruddha Dilip Kulkarni's profile photo
VIPUL GUPTA's profile photo
Education
  • IIT Madras
    Chemical Engineering, 2010 - present
  • V.T.C.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 1, 1991
Other names
Choco, Anu
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Stick Cricket Premier League
  • Linebound - Life On The Line
  • Aliens Drive Me Crazy
  • Freaking Math
  • Clash of Clans
Story
Tagline
spot me without a smile! :)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chennai
Previously
Nagpur
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to