Profile

Cover photo
yubraj pokharel
Works at Daanfe Inc
Attended LondenMet University
Lives in Kathmandu
204 followers|44,098 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

yubraj pokharel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Web-Components using Polymer
1
Add a comment...

yubraj pokharel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Acim Thapa's profile photo
 
group ma padaunu parcha hai :D
Add a comment...
 
 
Looking down on Namche from the trail leading to Everest.
#Travel #Nepal #namchebazaar  
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
204 people
Prax's profile photo
Cadd Cabbita's profile photo
Acim Thapa's profile photo
Believe Achraf (Vevo)'s profile photo
aastha sharma's profile photo
Sapana Tandukar's profile photo
Naresh LamGade's profile photo
sawan kumar pandey's profile photo
Rikesh Rajbangshi's profile photo
 
Polymer Web-Elements
Welcome to the future Web Components usher in a new era of web development based on encapsulated and interoperable custom elements that extend HTML itself. Built atop these new standards, Polymer makes it easier and faster to create anything from a button t...
1
Add a comment...
 
Single page Web App using Angular JS
index.html This is the simple part. We’re using  Bootstrap   and   Font Awesome . Open up your  index.html  file and we’ll add a simple layout with a navigation bar. <!doctype html> <html lang="en"> <head>   <meta charset="UTF-8">   <title>Single page web a...
1
Add a comment...

yubraj pokharel

Shared publicly  - 
 
add text to images during upload
1
Add a comment...
 
Intro to MySQL triggers
A SQL  trigger  is a set of  SQL statements stored in the database catalog. A SQL  trigger  is executed or fired whenever an event associated with a table occurs e.g.,  insert, update or delete. Advantages of using SQL triggers SQL triggers provide an alter...
1
Add a comment...

yubraj pokharel

Shared publicly  - 
 
EML Recordings
Electromagnetic Impulses - A REMIX(Unreleased CDmaster)
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
204 people
Prax's profile photo
Cadd Cabbita's profile photo
Acim Thapa's profile photo
Believe Achraf (Vevo)'s profile photo
aastha sharma's profile photo
Sapana Tandukar's profile photo
Naresh LamGade's profile photo
sawan kumar pandey's profile photo
Rikesh Rajbangshi's profile photo
Education
  • LondenMet University
    Bsc IT hons., 2009 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
syco, Ub
Story
Tagline
Loves to stay at night
Introduction
i am the master of my own, i am the captain of my soul.
Work
Occupation
Lead Programmer and Designer
Skills
Grails Framework, PHP, Java (Intermediate), PS5, HTML5, CSS3, AnjularJs, Codeigniter
Employment
  • Daanfe Inc
    Programmer and Interprenur, 2015 - present
  • E-solution nepal
    Project Manager, 2012 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kathmandu
Previously
Nepalgunj
yubraj pokharel's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Malwarefixes
www.google.com

Malware removal guides

Clash of Clans Hack – Gems, Gold Generator Tools [100% Working] : keygen...
gamekeygenerator.com

Confused looking for Clash of Clans Hack for iOs and Android on the Net. Do not worry we will provide Clash of Clans Gems, Gold generator to

Life at Google
plus.google.com

Connect with us about job opportunities, offices, culture and life at Google.

thesoftwareguy - Technology Blog PHP, MySql, JQuery, HTML5, Ajax, Facebo...
www.thesoftwareguy.in

thesoftwareguy technology blog - PHP, MySql, JQuery, HTML5, Ajax, Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Demos, Mini Projects

Top 5 Sites to Download Weather Widgets For Your Blog or Website
www.makeuseof.com

Looking to add weather information to your website or blog? When you download weather widgets, it's easy and doesn't have to cost you a dime

Fixed Social Icons on the Side of Whole Site - I Google'd it, I will adm...
www.clanthemes.com

Fixed Social Icons on the Side of Whole Site - I Google'd it, I will admit it. I found the below link and made it work for my situatio - Php

Markers
market.android.com

Markers is a simple, multitouch, pressure-sensitive drawing app. Some of its features include:Pressure sensitivity that works with most Andr

सोच मेरो
yubrajpokharel.blogspot.com

मानव निर्मित यो रन्भुमी म भिजिएको एक पत्र म । कलकार हरुको संसार यो, म पनि एक कला नभएको एक कलकार । गर्न सके, लुत्न सके छु म नत्र छैन मेरो केइ

E-Solution Nepal
plus.google.com

We believe in the power of design, the strength of strategy, and the ability of technology to transform businesses and lives.

"Oops! Google Chrome could not find..." - Chrome Help
support.google.com

Why am I seeing this message? Google Chrome can show suggestions for the page you were trying to reach, if it is unable to connect to the w

Demo Gallery
developers.google.com

API Reference · Developer&#39;s Guide · Introduction · Placemarks · Balloons · Geometries &amp; Overlays · Camera Control · Layers &amp; Controls · Time

Understanding MySQL Joins
prayag-waves.blogspot.com

References What's the difference between INNER JOIN, LEFT JOIN, RIGHT JOIN and FULL JOIN, http://stackoverflow.com/a/6188334/432903

Banshee – Professional Portfolio Wordpress Theme | Alessio Atzeni | Web ...
www.alessioatzeni.com

Banshee is an ultra responsive, beautiful WordPress theme It is an elegant, modern solution packed up with an incredibly great amount of hig