Profile

Cover photo
Tad Campbell
Worked at Fremont High School
Attends Michigan State University
Lives in East Lansing, MI
245 followers|11,959 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Tad Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have him in circles
245 people
Dana Severson's profile photo
Gwendolyn Kelly's profile photo
Daron Ballard's profile photo
Eddy Huisman's profile photo
Kristen Harper's profile photo
Duane King's profile photo
Susan Roark's profile photo
Pete Boucher's profile photo
Vidya Jadhav HR's profile photo

Tad Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have him in circles
245 people
Dana Severson's profile photo
Gwendolyn Kelly's profile photo
Daron Ballard's profile photo
Eddy Huisman's profile photo
Kristen Harper's profile photo
Duane King's profile photo
Susan Roark's profile photo
Pete Boucher's profile photo
Vidya Jadhav HR's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • Fremont High School
    Pre-Teaching Intern, 2010 - 2010
  • Fremont Public Schools Technology Department
    Intern, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
East Lansing, MI
Previously
Fremont, MI - Houghton, MI
Story
Bragging rights
I have really been far even as decided to use even go want to do look more like.
Education
  • Michigan State University
    2015 - present
  • Muskegon Community College
    General Education, 2012 - 2015
  • Michigan Technological University
    Computer Science/Business, 2011 - 2012
  • Muskegon Community College
    English (dual-enrollment), 2010 - 2011
  • Newaygo County Career-Tech Center (NCCTC)
    Mechanical Engineering, 2010 - 2011
  • Fremont High School
    General Education (with focus on arts), 2007 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 22, 1992
Other names
zants
Tad Campbell's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Why Windows Uses Backslashes and Everything Else Uses Forward Slashes
www.howtogeek.com

Have you ever noticed that it’s C:\Windows\ in Windows, http://howtogeek.com/ on the web, and /home/user/ on Linux, OS X, and Android? Windo

Mnemosyne
plus.google.com

Free, fast, flexible flash-card tool

Bleeping Computer - Technical Support and Computer Help
www.bleepingcomputer.com

A free web based community and technical support forum for answering Technical Support, Computer Help, and Security questions asked by the N

Snapzu
plus.google.com

Snapzu is a community based content sharing and creation platform.

zants
plus.google.com

yo gabba gabba.

Mr. Lovenstein | Good Ol' Days.
www.mrlovenstein.com

Did you see them cooking their meat with that new fangled fire? What's wrong with just eating it raw?!

HabitRPG | Gamify Your Life
habitrpg.com

A habit building program which treats your life like a Role Playing Game. Level up as you succeed, lose HP as you fail, e

Try Google's New Logo and Navigation Menu
googlesystem.blogspot.com

So many iOS developers had to change app icons and make them flat for iOS7. Flat is now fashionable, so you should expect to see some change

Blog
www.iwantmyblinktagback.com

Trying to communicate with web developers and browsers (chrome, blink, safari, mozilla, lynx, Ie6, firefox) to get the blink tag up and runn

Change The Windows 7 Start Orb the Easy Way
www.howtogeek.com

Want to make your Windows 7 PC even more unique and personalized? Then check out this easy guide on how to change your start orb in Windows

Make Windows 7 Start Menu Search Find Your Applications Faster
www.howtogeek.com

When you first get your shiny new Windows 7 PC, typing anything into the Start Menu search box returns exactly what you want instantly—but w

Chromecast first look: Less elegant than the press photos, but whaddya w...
venturebeat.com

We got our hands on Google's new $35 media adapter that plugs into a TV and lets you stream video from your phone or laptop. Here's a photo

Chipotle’s Twitter Account Hacked, Check Out the Screenshots [Updated]
www.geekosystem.com

One of two things is going on right now with the official Chipotle Twitter account. It's either being used by someone at Chipotle who doesn'

Need For Speed movie offers first sneak peek
www.autoblog.com

Dreamworks Studios has released a video taking us behind the scene of its upcoming car-chase movie Need For Speed inspired by the video game

Fez II
www.gamespot.com

Developer Phil Fish says Fez 2 will be a brand new game; comments on Xbox One and PS4.

Project Loon
plus.google.com

Balloon-powered Internet for everyone.

Akinator
plus.google.com

The Genie who can read your mind!