Profile

Cover photo
robert groth
Works at crosstown scenic
Attended bremen high school
Lives in chicago
48,015 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

robert groth

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

robert groth

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

robert groth

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
3:14 is my video - not sure how I feel about that.  Potato quality provided by 3mp camera.  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46BPgX6YD1M&list=UUx-z-p8CrdnXeeJljWgvrRw
1
Add a comment...

robert groth

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

robert groth

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

robert groth

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Trust me, I am not going anywhere near top speed with it and I won't be doing any jumping.  I'm just playing around with filming other things from that perspective, not really going for on board action shots.  I would like to get a GoPro or something for that at some point.
1
Add a comment...

robert groth changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

robert groth

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
scenic construction
Employment
  • crosstown scenic
    scenic construction, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
chicago
Previously
chicago - midlothian il, woodridge il, palos hills il, streamwood il
Links
Story
Tagline
You've had your whole FUCKING LIFE to think things over! What goods a few minutes more gonna do you now? - J Torrence
Education
  • bremen high school
    1988 - 1990012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
bob groth
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Fighter Physics
Great guys - been going there for about 10 years - very fair and honest! And never trust a review from someone that does not use their name! I have never been charged more than I was quoted and when there have been situations where a set price could not be established, due to them having to track down a short circuit or other situations that required someone to spend time finding a problem, I was kept informed during the process and was not surprised by the cost in the end. It has actually been closer to 15 years now that I have been going there. There are 4 repair shops that I have been to that I pass to go to Solid. Solid Auto treated me and my cars better and I have never had any reason to go anywhere else.
• • •
Public - 12 months ago
reviewed 12 months ago
Stayed here for one night during a 15 day drive from Chicago to the coast and back. This pace was way better than some of the $80 -$90 rooms that I had stayed at along the way. Very clean and fantastic value for $65 with mini fridge, microwave, A/C and a flat screen TV. Laminate wood floors and a nice wood dinette that looks like it came from Ikea. I would absolutely stay here again. The only thing that keeps it from getting excellent is the fact that the pillows and towel (while perfectly clean) are pretty low quality.
• • •
Quality: Very GoodFacilities: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Fantastic place! Perfect lasagna for me and amazing artichoke ravioli for my date - price and portion size are very reasonable for the high quality of the food and friendly service.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
48 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Had a fantastic breaded steak sandwich and two drinks for under $15. Great place!
Food: Very GoodDecor: GoodService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago