Profile

Cover photo
rice md
Works at Trailer Park
Attended Life
Lives in Los Angeles
64 followers|5,988 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

rice md

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Job!
1
Add a comment...

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
 
The launch of the Space Shuttle was one of those events very few of us had the opportunity to witness firsthand, so YouTuber indiegun has pieced together this sonic recreation you can blast in your li...
1
Add a comment...

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
 
When I grow up, I want to be like Messi.
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
64 people
Omar Ramirez's profile photo
Danielle Casenas's profile photo
Jason McQueen's profile photo
Mike Gratton's profile photo
jason wong's profile photo
chris veety's profile photo
Annmarie Philbin's profile photo
kitfox flyer's profile photo
Jon Miller's profile photo

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't wait for the iPad app for this disc.
2
Add a comment...

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hell yeah Book Trailer!
1
Mike Gratton's profile photo
 
Good work Rice.
Add a comment...

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can't wait!
In the game of thrones, you win or you're thrown in the Disney vault.
1
Add a comment...

rice md

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
64 people
Omar Ramirez's profile photo
Danielle Casenas's profile photo
Jason McQueen's profile photo
Mike Gratton's profile photo
jason wong's profile photo
chris veety's profile photo
Annmarie Philbin's profile photo
kitfox flyer's profile photo
Jon Miller's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Doing stuff
Employment
  • Trailer Park
    person, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles
Previously
Orlando - New Symrna Beach - Guam - Dayton, OH
Story
Introduction
Its me!
Bragging rights
Still Alive
Education
  • Life
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
ricemaru, rice
rice md's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
GOAL RECORD: All of Landon Donovan's 136 MLS regular season goals
www.mlssoccer.com

#landon135. Watch ALL of Landon Donovan's 136 career MLS goals including his brace against the Philadelphia Union on May 25, 2014.

15 Things You Learn in Your First 5 Years in L.A. | The Informer | Los A...
www.laweekly.com

Downtown hipsters beware. If you're heading to Ralphs today for your weekly fix of PBR and pickles, you might get hit with the "scent of dea

Help Wanted!!!
andothersaying.blogspot.com

Help Wanted!!! Did you ever dream about what you wanted to be when you grow up? Maybe you, like me, still have that dream. Thinking back to

Messi 1st player with 5 goals in Champion League
sports.yahoo.com

BARCELONA, Spain (AP) For all the astonishing feats in his young career, Lionel Messi had never scored five goals in a professional game. An

How to Stop Liking and Start Google +1ing « Google+ Insider's Guide
googleplus.wonderhowto.com

How to Stop "Liking" and Start Google +1ing |► Watch the Video. The Google +1 button isn't as ubiquitous as the Facebook Like button, but it

Simulate the sound of a Space Shuttle launch from the comfort of your home
io9.com

The launch of the Space Shuttle was one of those events very few of us had the opportunity to witness firsthand, so YouTuber indiegun has pi

Paste mPlayer
mplayer.pastemagazine.com

Paste mPlayer brings you the week's essential music, movies, games, books, tv shows and more. This digital magazine lets you read, listen an

NASA
plus.google.com

To reach for new heights and reveal the unknown so that what we do and learn will benefit all humankind.

What Is The Most Popular Sushi in Japan? Let's Find Out.
kotaku.com

Sushi is delicious. There's a variety of different kinds, but certainly everyone has his or her favorite. And if you do the math, you should

This Swordsmith Forged Adventure Time's Iconic Sword. Then, He Cut Stuff...
kotaku.com

If you've ever watched Adventure Time, or if you've played Adventure Time: Hey Ice King! Why'd You Steal Our Garbage?!, then you've probably

Column: Shaq on importance of college education
www.usatoday.com

Shaquille O'Neal: On Saturday I will get my doctorate degree. Too many kids, especially young blacks, are still dropping out way too often.

Buy tickets to NAILPRO Sacramento 2012 now! 9/30/12
www.youtube.com

Sign up to attend the industry's largest nails-only trade show! Get education on the newest products and trends. Buy the hottest products at

Watch Two Siris Confuse the Hell Out of Each Other
gizmodo.com

We're finding Siri—smart as she/he/it is—has some trouble understanding us mere mortals. But what about two formidable AIs matched against o

Have You Ever Noticed That All Movie Posters Look the Same?
gizmodo.com

I love this. Someone noticed that movie posters are always the same and collected them to prove it. Some of the design clichés are hilarious

“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey” 13 min. Television Special – featuri...
themoviebox.net

With only a little more than one week away, a 13-minute Television Special (for international markets) has been released online for Peter Ja

Netflix arrives on Nintendo 3DS
news.cnet.com

The streaming service is available after users download the free application from the company's eShop. Read this blog post by Don Reisinger

Flash Friday Review: Linda Linda Linda
populationgo.com

Population GO is made up of a team passionate about geek and otaku culture. Our goal is to entertain, inform, and most importantly, provide

An image of The Naked And Famous
www.last.fm

Watch videos & listen free to The Naked And Famous: Young Blood, Punching In A Dream & more, plus 37 pictures. The Naked and Famous