Profile

Cover photo
dale wilson
Works at Yellowpages.com
Attended Webster University
Lives in los angeles ca
312 followers|21,918 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
YP℠ is helping advertisers and local consumers connect in more and better ways than ever before. Here's why and how.
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
At SMX earlier this year we met the team from YP but we were initially hesitant to talk to them because we wondered what a phone book advertising company could offer a crowd of search marketers. I'm glad we got to know them because it turns out they've actually built a very interesting new ...
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
At SMX earlier this year we met the team from YP but we were initially hesitant to talk to them because we wondered what a phone book advertising company could offer a crowd of search marketers. I'm glad we got to know them because it turns out they've actually built a very interesting new ...
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really old photos by Astra Price and new audio captured by dale wilson, edited by dale wilson.
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
SAN FRANCISCO -- Yelp's quartet of high-profile competitors is chipping away at its one-time dominance.
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Recent Blog Post for TheSearchAgents.com.
As Google pushes for a more dynamic mobile search experience, how can local businesses dominate the SERPs for local searches conducted on mobile devices?
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
330 people
Have him in circles
312 people
chris lackey's profile photo
Alex Lugo's profile photo
John Patrick Kennedy's profile photo
Brett LaPlante's profile photo
ryan jayden's profile photo
Shawn Aldridge's profile photo
James Hansard's profile photo
Sidney Jordan's profile photo
Josh Peters's profile photo

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
With a legacy in local search that spans more than 100 years, YP certainly seen more than a few changes in our history. And there’s no doubt that more are on the horizon.
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stream the new offering from Kylesa, the forward-thinking band that's been shaping the Southern music scene for over a decade.
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Channing Tatum has set up the tear-jerker memoir "Two Kisses for Maddy" at Sony's TriStar label to produce and possibly star through his Free Association production company and Temple Hill Entertai...
1
Add a comment...

dale wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
The new update to fix this bug in the first half of the year before that is not the best thing. 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
330 people
Have him in circles
312 people
chris lackey's profile photo
Alex Lugo's profile photo
John Patrick Kennedy's profile photo
Brett LaPlante's profile photo
ryan jayden's profile photo
Shawn Aldridge's profile photo
James Hansard's profile photo
Sidney Jordan's profile photo
Josh Peters's profile photo
Work
Occupation
writer, publisher, SEM and online marketing professional.
Employment
  • Yellowpages.com
    Sr. Account Manager, 2015 - present
  • DWAP Productions
    write and publish comic books and other media, 2006 - present
  • The Search Agency
    Creative Editor, 2010 - 2015
  • Yahoo!
    Creative Editor, 2008
  • Cybernet Ventures, Inc
    Jack of All Trades, 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
los angeles ca
Previously
baden pa - st louis - vienna - san francisco
Story
Tagline
SEM professional, writer and book publisher.
Introduction
I am a writer and the co-owner of DWAP Productions, a comic book small publisher as well an SEM and online marketing professional.  Check our site for Free Online Comics - www.DWAPproductions.com.
Bragging rights
I operate a comic book and other media publishing company.
Education
  • Webster University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
remixture2003, dwap
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map