Profile

Cover photo
oliver konteh
Works at Freelance
Attended The Ohio State University
Lives in Columbus
258 followers|424,299 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

oliver konteh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enjoying life one day at a time.
1
Add a comment...

oliver konteh

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Probably staged, but all in good fun.
Pokemon Go addiction invades a newsroom and causes a brief interruption during a morning weather forecast.
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

oliver konteh

Shared publicly  - 
 
The USA is having so many tragedies and disasters that you'd almost think it was built on thousands of ancient Indian burial grounds.
1
Add a comment...
Collections oliver is following
Work
Occupation
Work in television production, soccer scout-if you've got it let me know
Employment
  • Freelance
    television production, soccer scout-if you've got it let me know, present
  • Mills/James
  • Scharren Studios
  • John Casablanca's
  • Safelite
  • Circuit City
  • Ticketmaster
  • Pink Sneaker Productions
  • Viacom Inc.
  • Paris F.C.
    Soccer Player, 2004 - 2004
    Soccer Player
  • ASNL Nancy
    Soccer Player, 2003 - 2004
    Soccer Player
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Columbus
Previously
Columbus - Connecticut - Brooklyn - Nancy, FR - Paris,FR - Toledo - Bridgeport,CT - Kinshasa - Zambia - Mesquite,TX - Irvine,CA
Story
Tagline
When you come to the fork in the road which way do you go?
Introduction
Buckeye born and raised and have had many life experiences and still willing to learn and have more..Love to travel and I am a very passionate,helpful person..Any questions you'd like answer please feel free to ask.
Bragging rights
Former college athlete and dabbled in some pro soccer for a bit.
Education
  • The Ohio State University
    Sociology, 2012 - 2013
  • Univ of Connecticut
    Computer Science, 98 - 99
  • Univ of Bridgeport
    Graphic Design, 99 - 2
  • Univ of Toledo
    Film, 2 - 3
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 29
Other names
Olivier
Regular liquor store
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Good healthy food options and smoothies
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Great food and variations of sides
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
71 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The cupcakes and cakes taste wonderful as do the cookies
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago