Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
michelle a
Works at gypsyprincessboutique.blogspot.com
Attended Scott Community College
Lives in iowa
92 followers|140,492 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
This spammer just called me, thanks to Truecaller I will block this caller in the future! www.truecaller.com/a
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting unwanted calls from people you don't know? Get Truecaller, to identify and avoid the pesky callers. http://truecaller.com/a
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It’s not what you look at that matters, it’s what you see. – Henry David Thoreau #quote
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
AS i have found after working on this page virtually three or so days straight, library people really do have tiring exhausting work...research is fun, treasure hunting for old books is fun, but recording everything is not so fun....at least for me. i am ex...
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
antique books
Ever wonder what it is like to drive by a secret hidden driveway that most likely winds up a hill into a forest of wooded area filled with trees so far back from the street that you cannot even see a house or two there? Yep, have lived here most of my 40 so...
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mellow blue planet Comics and collectibles visit today
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Mellow-Blue-Planet-Comics-Collectibles/ Thanks for helping check out a few comics for me Tim! ~ if you are looking for special comics or movie collectibles in the comic books series This is definitely a cool little shop with a...
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Mellow-Blue-Planet-Comics-Collectibles/ Thanks for helping check out a few comics for me Tim! ~ if you are looking for special comics or movie collectibles in the comic books series This is defi...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
92 people
Bohemia Apartments Prague's profile photo
Curtis Castor's profile photo
Ronda Arauco's profile photo
Mike Cruzen's profile photo
Magical Beans Home's profile photo
Jason Allen's profile photo
Glen Wooldridge's profile photo
Анна Чиркова's profile photo
Mithil Kumar's profile photo

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
This spammer just called me, thanks to Truecaller I will block this caller in the future! www.truecaller.com/a
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
This spammer just called me, thanks to Truecaller I will block this caller in the future! www.truecaller.com/a
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
too many books that cannot be found anywhere on the internet....dates missing in them, this is supposed to be fun right? time for a break after working too long on them all. 
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
my new antique library full of books and no library built to put them all in at home...yet...oh why couldnt i just have the mansion at the estate sale they came from??? it has a library. i need one for the books. its just common sense that one should own a 500 thousand dollar 4 story mansion on 6 1 /2 acres surrounded by trees and green grass if they love old books and need a library to keep the books in...right??
1
Add a comment...

michelle a

Shared publicly  - 
 
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Mellow-Blue-Planet-Comics-Collectibles/ Thanks for helping check out a few comics for me Tim! ~ if you are looking for special comics or movie collectibles in the comic books series This is defi...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
92 people
Bohemia Apartments Prague's profile photo
Curtis Castor's profile photo
Ronda Arauco's profile photo
Mike Cruzen's profile photo
Magical Beans Home's profile photo
Jason Allen's profile photo
Glen Wooldridge's profile photo
Анна Чиркова's profile photo
Mithil Kumar's profile photo
Education
  • Scott Community College
    business management/real estate, 2012 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
michelle jacobs-anderson
Story
Tagline
artist
Introduction
i love photography, inspiring others, creating webpages, and painting furniture, networking and helping you. message me for more info!
Bragging rights
https://www.facebook.com/thepaintedchairshop
Work
Occupation
photographer artist painter writer marketing specialist sales
Skills
marketing, writing, organizing, editing, blogging, creating web pages
Employment
  • gypsyprincessboutique.blogspot.com
    the pyrex gypsy, present
  • the painted chair shop
    https://www.facebook.com/thepaintedchairshop, present
  • mja photography and art
    https://www.facebook.com/mjaphotography, present
  • shine or sink
    https://www.facebook.com/shinesink, 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
iowa