Profile

Cover photo
martin mauchauffée
Works at Pretty Simple
Lives in Paris
144 followers|58,654 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice
This is a modified version of a talk I gave at the Independent Games Summit, GDC 2015. It contains some background information on 2D scrolling, along with plenty of classic gaming nostalgia. I hope you find it useful and enjoyable! The original post can be found here. Scroll Back ...
1
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hm
1
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not bad, this white spike in the sky.
2
malik cherif's profile photo
 
I would add, in the Nice blue sky ;) 
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oui
git-extras - GIT utilities -- repo summary, repl, changelog population, author commit percentages and more
1
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hm
 
President Obama on GitHub: https://bit.ly/1uiXmkA - fun and clever project by +Sunlight Foundation! 
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
144 people
Mika Tamura's profile photo
Red Photo's profile photo
Pascal Pinoteau's profile photo
Damien Claisse's profile photo
juliette carlin's profile photo
Guillaume Techul's profile photo
gabriel poret's profile photo
jean-michel masson's profile photo
Hervé Piedvache's profile photo

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice
 
Searchable collection of the most frequently asked Git questions: bit.ly/1Pfjg8P - good stuff.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
1
malik cherif's profile photo
 
Wow ça donne envie ;)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oui
1
malik cherif's profile photo
 
Nice ;)
Add a comment...

martin mauchauffée

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice
 
icdiff: side-by-side highlighted command line diffs @ http://bit.ly/1w3B63j  - nice! New git default? Worth an experiment.
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
144 people
Mika Tamura's profile photo
Red Photo's profile photo
Pascal Pinoteau's profile photo
Damien Claisse's profile photo
juliette carlin's profile photo
Guillaume Techul's profile photo
gabriel poret's profile photo
jean-michel masson's profile photo
Hervé Piedvache's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Paris
Previously
Vichy
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Développeur de l'internet conviviale
Skills
php, nodejs, javascript, lua, d, rebol, html, css, sql, nosql, mysql, postgres, oracle, redis, mongo, kyoto, tokyo, zmq, rabbitmq, web, performance
Employment
  • Pretty Simple
    Développeur, 2012 - present
  • Maximiles/Elma
    Dev lead/manageur, 2011 - 2012
  • Pixmania
    Dev lead, 2010 - 2011
  • Blogspirit
    Développeur, 2010 - 2010
  • Skyrock/France en ligne/Skyrérie/Springbird
    Développeur/Chef de projet technique, 2006 - 2010
  • Singapour
    Développeur/Intégrateur, 2006 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
moechofe, artin, artung, art, gartin
Je fréquente Philippe depuis 10 ans maintenant. J'y suis toujours bien recu, ma coupe résiste 2-3 mois à chaque fois, ce qui me permet de ne pas me ruiner. De plus l'ambience sonore est toujours de qualité.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Impressive building
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map