Profile

Cover photo
Marius Milea
Lives in Bergamo, Italia
2,501 followers
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Marius Milea

Shared publicly  - 
 
#mybeautifulearth : Brazil
15
Add a comment...

Marius Milea

Shared publicly  - 
 
The anagram of my surname is Email. Did you know, +Gmail? Awesome #discoveries
6
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,501 people
Lahoussaine Aguni's profile photo
Rossella Saretto's profile photo
Massimo Mastromarino's profile photo
Fabio Polidoro AbbracciodiLuce's profile photo
Sophie Garcia's profile photo
Giacomo Dobrilovich's profile photo
Rich Fisher's profile photo
Antonio Sorlini's profile photo
Angelo Barbiani's profile photo

Marius Milea

Shared publicly  - 
 
Play with Nelson (the dog)!  #darivivere
5
1
eric Parietti's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,501 people
Lahoussaine Aguni's profile photo
Rossella Saretto's profile photo
Massimo Mastromarino's profile photo
Fabio Polidoro AbbracciodiLuce's profile photo
Sophie Garcia's profile photo
Giacomo Dobrilovich's profile photo
Rich Fisher's profile photo
Antonio Sorlini's profile photo
Angelo Barbiani's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Designer — Thinker, Traveler
Skills
Branding, Project Management, Development
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
January 13, 1992
Other names
Daniel
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • 500px
Story
Tagline
Please, see milea.me
Introduction
You should follow me
Bragging rights
Always won each judo match
Collections Marius is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bergamo, Italia
Previously
Focşani, România
Links
Marius Milea's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Twins Or Not?
www.twinsornot.net

#TwinOrNot scores how similar two people look like using Machine Learning.

In Pieces - 30 Endangered Species
www.species-in-pieces.com

30 species, 30 pieces. In Pieces is an interactive exhibition of 30 of the world’s most interesting but unfortunately endangered species — t

Sorting Algorithm Animations
www.sorting-algorithms.com

Animation, code, analysis, and discussion of 8 sorting algorithms on 4 initial conditions.

0h h1
0hh1.com

A little logic game by Q42.

Google Fotocamera
market.android.com

Google Fotocamera consente di acquisire foto e video in modo facile e veloce e offre modalità fotografiche creative come Foto sferica, Sfoca

Welcome to Microsoft
www.microsoft.com

Welcome to Microsoft's World Wide Web Server! Where do you want to go today? If your browser doesn't support images, we have a text menu as

“A Spacecraft for All”: The Journey of the ISEE-3.
spacecraftforall.com

Launch into space with a Chrome Experiment that follows the entire 36-year- long odyssey of the ISEE-3. See its entire path as an interactiv

Internet.org
www.internet.org

Internet.org - Tutti connessi, ovunque.

The Little Box Challenge
www.littleboxchallenge.com

An open competition to build a smaller power inverter, with a $1,000,000 prize.

Change the way the food companies that make your favorite brands do busi...
www.behindthebrands.org

Change the way the food companies that make your favorite brands do business. Take action #behindthebrands

One Minute Wonder
oneminutewonder.tv

An ongoing series of video portraits, highlighting wonderful people, telling their personal story in 60 seconds flat.

Welcome.us - The Home of Immigrant Heritage Month
welcome.us

Welcome.us - The Home of Immigrant Heritage Month

DUMB.domains
dumb.domains

The internet is dumb and awesome again

PROJECT
www.projectyose.com

YOSEMITE HD Experience 200+ miles of backpacking through Yosemite National Park

Google Nest
google-nest.org

Google Nest products offer you a future built by you, for you.

LAST
last.co

Making it more fun to go out and explore.

2 reviews
Map
Map
Map