Profile

Cover photo
Lorelei “Lori” Ketcherside
Worked at My House
Attended Texas A&M University
Lives in North of Houston, Texas
47 followers|1,075,264 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Sunshine Over the Spaceship | Silent Sunday
#SilentSunday
1
Add a comment...
 
It's May!
Welcome Wordless Wednesday Blog Hoppers! This Wordless Wednesday is brought to you by the month of May! In honor of Cinco de Mayo. Thank you to Deb at Focused on the Magic for hosting!
Welcome Wordless Wednesday Blog Hoppers! This Wordless Wednesday is brought to you by the month of May! In honor of Cinco de Mayo. Thank you to Deb at Focused on the Magic for hosting!
1
Add a comment...
 
A Long Time Ago, in a Galaxy Far, Far Away
Welcome Wordless Wednesday Blog Hoppers! This Wordless Wednesday is brought to you by a perfect moment of Disney storytelling!   A youngling's first day of Jedi Training Academy... who should show up but Darth Vader? Thank you to Deb at Focused on the Mag...
Welcome Wordless Wednesday Blog Hoppers! This Wordless Wednesday is brought to you by a perfect moment of Disney storytelling!   A youngling's first day of Jedi Training Academy... who should show up but Darth Vader? Thank ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Go the Distance | Homeschool Diaries
Sonlight is having a monthly blog linkup this year, in honor of their 25th anniversary. April's prompt: Share a day in the life of your family. What does your family’s homeschool schedule look like? What exactly does a day in the life of a homeschooler look...
Sonlight is having a monthly blog linkup this year, in honor of their 25th anniversary. April's prompt: Share a day in the life of your family. What does your family’s homeschool schedule look like? What exactly does a day ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Family friendly and photographic!
1
Add a comment...
 
Disney Nature | Wordless Wednesday
Welcome Wordless Wednesday Blog Hoppers! This Wordless Wednesday is brought to you by Earth Day.  The edge of St. John Thank you to Deb at Focused on the Magic for hosting!
Welcome Wordless Wednesday Blog Hoppers! This Wordless Wednesday is brought to you by Earth Day.  The edge of St. John Thank you to Deb at Focused on the Magic for hosting!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
47 people
Beth Green's profile photo
Onasaa Africa Safaris's profile photo
Colby Clifford's profile photo
Daniel Carrillo's profile photo
Mary Connor's profile photo
Becca Robins's profile photo
Julie Bigboy's profile photo
Living a Disney Life's profile photo
Donna Marie's profile photo
 
Kidnap and Ravage | Silent Sundays
#SilentSunday
1
Add a comment...
 
Game On | Silent Sunday
#SilentSunday
1
Add a comment...
 
Tamu Tamu Hidden Mickey | Silent Sunday
#SilentSunday
2
Add a comment...
 
The Three Mousekateers | Kwaherini
After our adventures with Dory and Marlin in the "Big Blue World," Chris looked forward to visiting DINOSAUR. We scheduled our FastPass+ for right before lunch time, just in case the bumpy ride bothered anyone. After Dr. Seeker told us about our secret miss...
After our adventures with Dory and Marlin in the "Big Blue World," Chris looked forward to visiting DINOSAUR. We scheduled our FastPass+ for right before lunch time, just in case the bumpy ride bothered anyone. After Dr. Seek...
1
Add a comment...
 
Let's Go To The Movies! | Disney's All-Star Movies Resort Review
Welcome to the next stop on Magical Blogorail Orange. Today we are reviewing the value resorts at Walt Disney World. Growing up in a family of six, we needed at least two hotel rooms, so All Star Sports and Music grew to be my Disney home away from home. No...
Welcome to the next stop on Magical Blogorail Orange. Today we are reviewing the value resorts at Walt Disney World. Growing up in a family of six, we needed at least two hotel rooms, so All Star Sports and Music grew to be ...
1
Add a comment...
 
On Top of the World | Silent Sunday
#SilentSunday
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
47 people
Beth Green's profile photo
Onasaa Africa Safaris's profile photo
Colby Clifford's profile photo
Daniel Carrillo's profile photo
Mary Connor's profile photo
Becca Robins's profile photo
Julie Bigboy's profile photo
Living a Disney Life's profile photo
Donna Marie's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Homemaker, Homeschool Teacher
Skills
Allergy expert in training, bookworm, runner, terrible-though-enthusiastic photographer, new homeschooler, all around pixie dust nut!
Employment
  • My House
    Home Maker
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
North of Houston, Texas
Story
Tagline
Christian, Wife, Mother of Two and All Around Pixie Dust Nut!
Introduction
Christian, wife, mother of two, vegan, Texan, allergy expert in training, bookworm, runner, terrible-though-enthusiastic photographer, new homeschooler, occasional Passporter article contributor and all around pixie dust nut!
After her grandmother took her to Disneyland in the early nineties, she developed a lifelong love of all things Disney Parks! Over a dozen trips to the World later, she finally ventured into uncharted waters and found her true Disney home at sea aboard the Disney Cruise Line! If you need to find her, check in with her blog, Adventure in the Great Wide Somewhere.
Education
  • Texas A&M University
    2004
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lorelei Ketcherside, Lori Ketcherside