Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Laura Gluhanich
Works at Signal Camp
Attended University of Michigan
Lives in California
16,347 followers|111,680 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
Some great insight into who represents American in our government.
We can’t change what we can’t measure. Who Leads Us, a project of Women Donors Network, gives the public a chance to see, for the first time, whether our leaders reflect the people they serve.
8
Laura Gluhanich's profile photo

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
So things have been going extremely well with introducing Google Glass to research in the Arctic. Amazon Web Services have also taken hold with researchers here too. Unfortunately for me, Google Glass has decided to make a mo...
3

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
1

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
When People Define Themselves, It's Beautiful Can you tell us a little about yourself and The Identity Project?My name is Sarah Deragon and I own a portrait photography business with my…
2
 
Take part! #secretvalentine  
 
We can't wait to see the love on Secret today. Post your favorites with #SecretValentine and we'll share them here.
View original post
5
Brynn Evans's profile photo
 
I like this idea :)
Have her in circles
16,347 people
Alfred Ona's profile photo
Sumit Dobriyal's profile photo
billy myers's profile photo
malik sohail's profile photo
Lucas Emmanuel's profile photo
Adel Maher Ahmed's profile photo
emad ealgorf's profile photo
Gábor Keller's profile photo
Nico Baird's profile photo

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Science-themed project was submitted to Lego Ideas by Dr Ellen Kooijman, who recognized a gender gap in toy sets
9
5
Stella Gassaway's profile photoRuin aple's profile photo

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this new iPad app that lets you play irl!
6
1
Hossain Sharif's profile photo

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Such an amazing project! 
4
1
ahmed prince's profile photo

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
What are you planning for tomorrow?
9

Laura Gluhanich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Been working with the +Secret team. Take a look at the app - speak freely!
 
Psst. We have a Secret to share. We built a place for you to speak freely with your friends.

Download it from the App Store: http://bit.ly/1eiYPnd
6 comments on original post
6
People
Have her in circles
16,347 people
Alfred Ona's profile photo
Sumit Dobriyal's profile photo
billy myers's profile photo
malik sohail's profile photo
Lucas Emmanuel's profile photo
Adel Maher Ahmed's profile photo
emad ealgorf's profile photo
Gábor Keller's profile photo
Nico Baird's profile photo
Education
  • University of Michigan
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lauraglu
Work
Employment
  • Signal Camp
    Cofounder, 2012 - present
    http://signalcamp.com
  • about.me, Ning, Regal Wine Company, Mainstreet Ventures
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
California
Previously
Michigan
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
10 reviews