Profile

Cover photo
kyle mcmahon
Works at Kyle McMahon
Lives in In your mind
195 followers|1,497,512 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW! Love love love this! Short, sweet & Powerful!


#Stress   #StressRelief   #MentalHealth  
 
WOW! Famed psychiatrist Rabbi Dr Abraham Twerski Tells Us What We Can Learn About #Stress  From Lobsters!


#MentalHealth   #HealthyLiving   #StressReflief   
Famed psychiatrist Rabbi Dr Abraham Twerski explains what we can learn about stress from lobsters as they are able to grow during stressful times.
View original post
3
Add a comment...

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
LMFAO!!!!!! 
4
Add a comment...

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Dream makes everything possible,Hope makes everything work
Love makes everything
beautiful,Smile makes all the above
So always Smile 







#bollywood #Madhuridixit #style #beauty #love #fashion #bollywood #passion #photography #Deepikapdukon‏‏
View original post
5
Add a comment...

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hang on… you've got this! Tag someone who may need a little hope today. #qotd #quote #SomedayisToday
View original post
4
Add a comment...

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Brene Brown  is one of the most insightful thought leaders today! LOVE this!

#Vulnerability   #PowerOfVulnerability   #Shame   #Guilt  
 
Dr +Brene Brown 's Incredibly Powerful +TED Talk: The Power Of #Vulnerability  


#Shame   #Guilt   #Love  
Watch Brene Brown's powerful TED Talk, The Power of Vulnerability & find out the difference between those who feel unworthy of love & those who don't.
View original post
5
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
195 people
Antonio Eduardo Rosa's profile photo
Sara Sherman's profile photo
Carlton Morgan's profile photo
nikolay kalchev's profile photo
Gem Gemmologo's profile photo
Michael Callaghan's profile photo
TONI TURI's profile photo
narmI Awan's profile photo
Alizaib Hassan's profile photo

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I LOVE +Brene Brown . One of the most insightful thought leaders in the world!

#PowerOfVulnerability   #BreneBrown   #Shame   #Guilt   #Love  
 
Dr +Brene Brown 's Incredibly Powerful +TED Talk: The Power Of #Vulnerability  


#Shame   #Guilt   #Love  
Watch Brene Brown's powerful TED Talk, The Power of Vulnerability & find out the difference between those who feel unworthy of love & those who don't.
View original post
5
Megan Cavanaugh's profile photokyle mcmahon's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Megan Cavanaugh She's absolutely amazing. LOVE her
Add a comment...

kyle mcmahon

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...
kyle's Collections
People
Have him in circles
195 people
Antonio Eduardo Rosa's profile photo
Sara Sherman's profile photo
Carlton Morgan's profile photo
nikolay kalchev's profile photo
Gem Gemmologo's profile photo
Michael Callaghan's profile photo
TONI TURI's profile photo
narmI Awan's profile photo
Alizaib Hassan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Music
Skills
songwriter, singer, producer, public speaker, author, blogger, TV personality,
Employment
  • Kyle McMahon
    Owner, 2011 - present
    www.Kyle2U.com
  • 111 / Warner Bros. Records
    Artist, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 1, 1988
Other names
KMAC, Kyle Mac, K. Mac, KMac, K.Mac
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Inc.com
  • Pinterest
Story
Tagline
Recording artist / Writer / Songwriter / Producer Kyle McMahon
Introduction
111 / Warner Recording artist; 4 time guest on the Emmy Award Winning Oprah's Lifeclass on OWN; Huffington Post contributor writing on self improvement for Millennials; Fatherless Sons advocate and author; Co-Creator of Stand Up Man Up Campaign with MSNBC's Veronica De La Cruz & Everclear's Art Alexakis; Author of MAN UP! An Action Plan For Fathers.

K.Mac on MTV

K.Mac Official Music Site

Kyle McMahon Official Site

Kyle McMahon / Kmac Music Facebook

Bragging rights
Can make minute rice in 56 seconds
Collections kyle is following
View all
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
In your mind
Previously
East coast
Awful service. Tastes like hate.
Quality: Poor - FairAppeal: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
THE BEST Pizza!!!
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Rude service. Called to get some info on a mortgage for expanding our business with an old house we were looking at. When I called in and spoke to Leonard (Len) I told him who I was with. I was immediately told that he didn't have time to speak to us. No problem Leonard, we found a mortgage company that DID have time for us and they are now reaping the benefits of that - an $800K+ mortgage. Next time, maybe you'll make time for potential clients instead of assuming you know what they're calling about.
• • •
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Tried calling for their services. Was told by an all too overly confident secretary that Rob doesn't talk to people he doesn't know. Interesting way to run a business. Aren't people "he doesn't know" every potential client out there? Once I realized the secretary was making business decisions, I decided not to press the issue and go with another company who allows the people with the know-how to make business decisions - not people answering phones.
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago