Profile

Cover photo
juanita whitacre
Lives in Elkhart County, Indiana
184 followers|59,179 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stuck in a recipe rut? Try our assortment of versatile recipes, nutritious menus, and expert cooking tips. We've assembled the most delicious Better Homes and Gardens recipes and how-to instructions for every occasion, whether you need a creamy chicken casserole for a potluck dinner or quick and easy snacks for your next tailgate party. Our new and exciting recipes include tasty desserts and appetizers, as well as savory soups and salads that are...
1
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Millennials are buying homes!
Realtor.com® Chief Economist Jonathan Smoke is bullish about the housing market—in part, because he's bullish about millennials.
1
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great idea!
 
No need for a walk-in pantry when you have this!
1
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the rising cost of beef I thought I would mention the fact that I have a Business Opportunity for someone to be on the supply end!

I have a Michiana Business co-listed for Sale.. This is a USDA Butcher Shop / Meat Processing business. It is priced well, and a profitable business.. If you have interest call Juanita Whitacre, or Lori Snyder at (574)293-1010 Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Northern Indiana Real Estate.
Millions of Americans are celebrating the holiday weekend with barbeques, but the cost of the burgers and steaks is up sharply since the last Fourth of July. Dean Reynolds reports.
1
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
The work has been done for you here in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath Ranch home. The home is located in walking distance of the Concord Library, and close to shopping! This home has so many updates...
1
juanita whitacre's profile photo
 
Sold
Add a comment...
In her circles
193 people
Have her in circles
184 people
Tyler Hollist's profile photo
Bulgarian House Ltd.'s profile photo
John Peston's profile photo
Coldwell Banker Action Realty's profile photo
Heinrich Tom's profile photo
Flavor 574's profile photo
Zillow's profile photo
Scott Griffey's profile photo
MattLeann Whitacre's profile photo

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Up-to-date photos, maps, schools, neighborhood info. & details for 24553 Kathryn Court, Elkhart, IN direct from Juanita Whitacre
1
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
A wonderful home ISO a new owner!
2
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
1
juanita whitacre's profile photo
 
Sold
Add a comment...

juanita whitacre

Shared publicly  - 
 
23809 Cole Street, Elkhart, IN - Ranch with 4 BR, 2 BA - So many Updates!! ll that is left to do is move in!!
Site-Built Home. Price: $129500. MLS # 201414155. 23809 Cole Street. City: Elkhart. State: IN. Zip: 46516. Area: Elkhart County. Property SubTyp: Site-Built Home. Price: $129500. MLS # 201414155. 23809 Cole Street. City: Elkhart. State: IN. Zip: 46516. Area: Elkhart County. Property SubTyp: ...
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
193 people
Have her in circles
184 people
Tyler Hollist's profile photo
Bulgarian House Ltd.'s profile photo
John Peston's profile photo
Coldwell Banker Action Realty's profile photo
Heinrich Tom's profile photo
Flavor 574's profile photo
Zillow's profile photo
Scott Griffey's profile photo
MattLeann Whitacre's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Broker
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Burkey, Skoblikoff
Story
Tagline
Broker Associate for Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Northern Indiana Real Estate
Introduction
Helping sellers & buyers in Elkhart, Goshen, Dunlap, Nappanee, Wakarusa, Milford, Bristol, Mishawaka, and South Bend, Indiana. 
Bragging rights
Has a very supportive Husband, and am proud mom in blended family to 7 grown children. 5 Grandchildren..
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Elkhart County, Indiana