Profile

Cover photo
Joesilyn Luardo Largo (Elijah)
Works at Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Attended Asia School of Arts and Sciences
Lives in Q.C Phil.
139 followers|25,123 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
If I don't feel confident about my body, I'm not going to sit at home and feel sorry for myself and not do something about it. It's all about taking action and not being lazy. So you do the work, whether it's fitness or whatever. It's about getting up, motivating yourself and just doing it.
1
Add a comment...
1
Ralph Guiang's profile photo
 
Keep calm, and don't trust anyone. :)
Add a comment...
 
Mahal
1
Add a comment...
 
http://www.olx.ph/42212504
Pls visit its all about Dental it will helps most especially Dentist
1
Add a comment...
 
haha
 
Hahaha))))....Funny.
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
503 people
Have her in circles
139 people
H&M's profile photo
‫ايوب المنج‬‎'s profile photo
Precy May Basiuang's profile photo
christian tuban's profile photo
kariz florentino's profile photo
‫حياة الرووح‬‎'s profile photo
Prince Carlo Caballero's profile photo
Clarendon Deal Cruz's profile photo
Jennifer Gersabalino's profile photo

Joesilyn Luardo Largo (Elijah) changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
for a change....

feeling ...
Lonely....

selfie nlng ...♥♥♥


Let it be...
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Don’t Lose Yourself In The Pursuit of Love

Shakespeare got it right when he penned his famous line from Hamlet, “To thine own self be true.” Even 400 years later, this is sound advice. In love, it’s vitally important that we are true to ourselves.

It’s easy when we first fall in love to pretend to be a better version of ourselves. This is a natural response when we want to attract someone. But the key distinction is that we're presenting a better version of who we already are -- not pretending to be someone that we never were to begin with. When we pretend to be someone else, then our new relationship isn’t built on truth and, as a result, ultimately won't last.

It’s important that we don't lose ourselves in the quest for love by attempting to be someone other than who we really are. The person worth having a relationship with will be attracted to the real us, not a false version of whom we think we should be or we think they want. The key to a healthy relationship is to be true to ourselves and invite someone to love us as we are.

#betruetoyourself   #lostinlove   #kurtstips  
Image: http://goo.gl/rkm76k
156 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
haha
1
Sharlene Molaga's profile photo
 
hahah,, kakatawa..
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
503 people
Have her in circles
139 people
H&M's profile photo
‫ايوب المنج‬‎'s profile photo
Precy May Basiuang's profile photo
christian tuban's profile photo
kariz florentino's profile photo
‫حياة الرووح‬‎'s profile photo
Prince Carlo Caballero's profile photo
Clarendon Deal Cruz's profile photo
Jennifer Gersabalino's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I do my thing and you do yours. I am not in this world to live up to your expectations, and you are not in this world to live up to mine. You are you and I am I, and if by chance we find each other, then it is beautiful. If not, it can't be helped.
Employment
  • Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Q.C Phil.
Story
Tagline
With it myself I have been able to hold some of my enemy in play far out of gunshot.
Introduction
I don't like to commit myself about heaven and hell -- you see, I have friends in both places.
Bragging rights
I never really look for anything. What God throws my way comes. I wake up in the morning and whichever way God turns my feet, I go. I love my little baby angel now's in heaven and from now on i have a little new one my little boy ELIJAH love u both -mahal-
Education
  • Asia School of Arts and Sciences
    2011
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
joyce
Joesilyn Luardo Largo (Elijah)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
YouTube
market.android.com

YouTube your way. Get the official YouTube app for Android. Instantly become the DJ, learn Kung Fu and easily share with friends. Catch up o

JOE C. LUARDO (joesilynluardo) Philippines
joesilynluardo.sulit.com.ph

JOE C. LUARDO (joesilynluardo) Philippines; Information about JOE C. LUARDO (joesilynluardo) at Sulit.com.ph Online Classified Ads.

Amazing Funny Photos
amazingfunpictures.blogspot.com

Amazing Funny Pictures amazing Photos, Free Download, World Best Photos, Funny Photos Daily updates, Amazing Funny Photos, Best Funny Pictur

Make Life Easy
joesilyn12.blogspot.com

To find the universal elements enough; to find the air and the water exhilarating; to be refreshed by a morning walk or an evening saunter..