Profile

Cover photo
Harshit Joshi
Works at Symantec Corporation
Attends San Jose State University
Lives in San Jose
418 followers|325,666 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
If you want a fitness tracker that doesn't require daily, weekly or even monthly charging you should take a look at the Withings Go.
Withings continues to charge hard at the wearable market without going head to head with the true smartwatch crowd. The Withings Go is the latest offering and it takes a decidedly more dressed down...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Foggy night.
Golden Gate Bridge.
San Francisco. California.
Photography by Andrew Cameron.

4
Add a comment...

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The new Android M Developer Preview 3 boot animation in all its #materiyolo  goodness.

#Marshmallow  
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
621 people
Have him in circles
418 people
smit mehta's profile photo
Видео Хитовый's profile photo
vipul makwana's profile photo
bunga dahlia's profile photo
ShoRT Trick's profile photo
Liz Hanks's profile photo
фома неверующий's profile photo
Richard Green's profile photo
Sneha Nasit's profile photo

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
4
1
Add a comment...

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lake Tahoe..!! Awesome Experience it was. #californialife #southlaketahoe #calilove 
3
Mrugesh Bhatt's profile photoHarshit Joshi's profile photo
2 comments
 
Its a huge lake , 6th largest in US. Surrounded by mountains. Only outlet for this lake is truckee river .
Add a comment...

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a bow Google ..!!!
#google  #internet #revolution 
2
Add a comment...

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
SF love
1
Add a comment...

Harshit Joshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Amul topical :) on new Google CEO Sundar Pichai.
3 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
621 people
Have him in circles
418 people
smit mehta's profile photo
Видео Хитовый's profile photo
vipul makwana's profile photo
bunga dahlia's profile photo
ShoRT Trick's profile photo
Liz Hanks's profile photo
фома неверующий's profile photo
Richard Green's profile photo
Sneha Nasit's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Computer Science & Engineering
Employment
  • Symantec Corporation
    Software Engineer Intern, 2015 - present
  • Investis
    Trainee Developer, 2013 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Jose
Previously
Vadodara
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
while(I.equals("Success")) { System.out.println("Keep Working"); }
Bragging rights
Student of Computer Sci. & Engg. at Faculty Of Technology & Engg. at MSU.
Education
  • San Jose State University
    Software Engineering, 2014 - present
  • Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
    Computer Science, 2009 - 2013
    Faculty Of Technology & Engineering - Techo
  • Vidya Vihar
    SSC, 1998 - 2007
  • Reliance School
    HSC, 2007 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
June 5, 1992
Relationship
Single
Other names
hpj1992
Links
Contributor to