Profile

Cover photo
Gentry Fox
Works at SUB|ROK RECORDS
Attended Independence High School
Lives in Rock Springs, WY
66 followers|8,732 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Gentry Fox

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
66 people
Myles Delahunty Artwork's profile photo
‫نانفا لاما‬‎'s profile photo
Mustafa Ahmad (Mast)'s profile photo
Dillon Hadley's profile photo
Brandi Madrid's profile photo
Glenn Diligent's profile photo
Lazarus's profile photo
Samuel Bowen's profile photo
Tre Rook's profile photo

Gentry Fox

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Gentry's Collections
People
Have him in circles
66 people
Myles Delahunty Artwork's profile photo
‫نانفا لاما‬‎'s profile photo
Mustafa Ahmad (Mast)'s profile photo
Dillon Hadley's profile photo
Brandi Madrid's profile photo
Glenn Diligent's profile photo
Lazarus's profile photo
Samuel Bowen's profile photo
Tre Rook's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Hip-Hop Artist, Record Producer/DJ, Actor/Director, Graphic/Art/Web Designer, Visionary Entrepreneur
Skills
Bowstaff, Nunchucks, Sex
Employment
  • SUB|ROK RECORDS
    President/CEO & Founder, 2013 - present
    http://www.subrokrecords.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rock Springs, WY
Previously
Salt Lake City, UT - Orem, UT
Story
Tagline
Hip-Hop Artist, Record Producer/DJ, Actor/Director, Graphic/Art/Web Designer, Visionary Entrepreneur
Introduction

Gentry Fox (born August 15th, 1991) is an American underground rapper/hip-hop recording artist, record producer/DJ, actor/director, graphic/art/web designer, label executive, and visionary entrepreneur from the small town of Rock Springs in southwest Wyoming.

 

President/CEO & Founder of Wyoming/Utah hip-hop recording label and artistic collective SUB|ROK RECORDS (www.subrokrecords.com), Fox is also an official representative and ambassador of the Hip-Hop Roots SLC chapter, a worldwide independent music & art syndicate celebrating the elements of hip-hop culture. Additionally, he is an official sponser and part-time graphic designer for ZOO YORK SNOWBOARDS (www.zooyorksnow.com), the Vice President of Marketing/Development/Design for independent clothing collective Snub Apparel (www.snubapparel.com), and the founding member, producer, and unofficial frontman of the midwest hip-hop outfit Rhyme Squad (www.rhymesquad.com). He is also an extremely tight affiliate of the Alive+Well movement (www.aliveandwellfamily.com). Fox has been killing shit since the year 12,002BC.

 

Upon relocating his residence from Wyoming to Salt Lake City, Utah in 2011, Fox has since then built a reputable relationship among his fellow peers and hip-hop influences alike, following in the footsteps of local SLC legends like Pat Maine, Burnell Washburn, YZE, MC PIGPEN, Dumb Luck, Task Rok, Linus Stubbs, & more. Linguistically demolishing only the most popular of bars, venues, and events nationwide and among the mountain midwest, Fox delivers incredibly passionate, intelligent and vigorously hard hitting lyricism over visceral neck cramping boom bap sample based production. His unique style is nostalgic of a concious and poetic small-town storyteller fused with an almost aggressive street mentality similiar to that the early 90's gangster rap era. He has shared the stage among some of the most influential names in hip-hop including Mac Lethal (Rapper/YouTuber), One Be Lo (of Binary Star), Casual (Hieroglyphics), Toki Wright (Rhymesayers), Scarub (Living Legends), Reef The Lost Cauze (Army of the Pharoahs), and many more. He is currently scheduled as a Class 4 threat to mothers and record executives everywhere.

For personal/artist related inquires, please contact gentryfox@subrokrecords.com. For booking releated inquires, please visit (https://www.gigsalad.com/gentry_fox_rock_springs) or contact info@subrokrecords.com. For a complete list of social media networks, click here.


Gentry Fox (2015) 
Bragging rights
I'm a rapper. I have a 6-ft cock too.
Education
  • Independence High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
G. FOX, BEZERKE
Gentry Fox's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
GENTRY FOX
www.reverbnation.com

GENTRY FOX Lyrics, Songs, Music, and Videos by the band GENTRY FOX at ReverbNation