Profile

Cover photo
Espen Flagtvedt Olsen
Attended Garnes vgs
Lives in Bergen
310 followers|576,398 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
So... you use your laptop to make a 3D animation. Then you realize you can't export it as a gif, and you don't have any video editing programs installed. What do you do?
You use Photoshop of course! Why would you have PS but not Ae, Pr or any other video software installed you might ask. Good question.... Because that's how far I came with installing heavy software before realizing "I should wait with installing the rest before installing windows 10". Just in case it fucked things up ya know.
  hope you like the animation.

 Peace out"
23
1
Greg Ives (grives)'s profile photoEspen Flagtvedt Olsen's profile photojeremy pougnet's profile photoJovie Brett Bardoles's profile photo
10 comments
 
very nice and clean, love it! ^^
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
THERE WE GO! win 10 is a go on my desktop!
6
Arseny Poga's profile photoAhmed Bakir's profile photoEspen Flagtvedt Olsen's profile photo
7 comments
 
+Arseny Poga good, everywhere.
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
windows 10 on my laptop, love it so far. Desktop... let's see once I can get the darn upgrade to work... 
4
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another wip sequence from Radiance.. very wip
2
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This + 9 more hilarious cartoons that epitomize a designer's life 😋 ✌ 🙈 ➝ http://crt.mk/Q0fP7
2 comments on original post
4
Alexander Wekell's profile photo
 
Grandma, get off the internet
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
want it or not, here it is. A peek behind the scenes of Radiance.
5
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
310 people
Lucas Cecílio's profile photo
Markus Howard's profile photo
Alex Lionne's profile photo
Joey Huab's profile photo
Siemen Gijbels's profile photo
Calvin Northrop's profile photo
Abiel Zulio M's profile photo
Alexander Wekell's profile photo
INFINITY's profile photo

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Soon... Once windows 10 is done downloading in Norwegian.... Why can't I use the English one?! Why must it be the same language???!!!
3
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
this animation might take a while....
6
Anas Khan's profile photoEspen Flagtvedt Olsen's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Anas Khan thanks, gonna need it 
Add a comment...
 
Settings page isn't working at all.
Android M preview 2. Nexus 5. Latest pro beta.
1
Vincenzo Colucci's profile photoEspen Flagtvedt Olsen's profile photoMarvin Spruit's profile photoThomas Friedrich's profile photo
5 comments
 
Fixed with version 3.07.26, which rolled out a short while ago.
Thank you very much!
Add a comment...

Espen Flagtvedt Olsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who wants to see how an animation looks, straight from the viewport?
9 votes  -  votes visible to Public
ME!
89%
Nah, I'd rather just see it finished.
11%
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
310 people
Lucas Cecílio's profile photo
Markus Howard's profile photo
Alex Lionne's profile photo
Joey Huab's profile photo
Siemen Gijbels's profile photo
Calvin Northrop's profile photo
Abiel Zulio M's profile photo
Alexander Wekell's profile photo
INFINITY's profile photo
Education
  • Garnes vgs
    Media and communications, 2012 - 2015
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 10, 1996
Other names
Lucis Umbra (Pesudonym)
Story
Introduction
The vfx/design/animation/video/3D  guy. I believe I can do anything I want to as long as the hardware allows it.
Work
Occupation
VFX, animation, 3d, design
Skills
3D, Adobe After Effects, Photoshop, Premiere Pro, illustrator. Minor skills: DreamWeaver, HTML, JavaScript, PHP, MySQL.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bergen
Contact Information
Work
Phone
97079738
Skype
efogames