Profile

Cover photo
Erik Flores
Lived in Mexico City
76 followers|54,123 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Erik Flores

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm using a custom theme in Gmail on the Web and I think you'll like it too! Check it out on your desktop or laptop. #gmailthemes #shelfie  
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
Planetexpressimus Benderprime
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
woob woob woob
 
Every time I turn the TV on when I return home from work.......
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pretty damn awesome!
 
Periphery y Animals as Leaders darán una cátedra de metal progresivo con sus virtuosas guitarras el 2 de junio. 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
76 people
Lorena Dromundo's profile photo
alex fert's profile photo
Ricardo Saldaña Cooper's profile photo
Alex Linn's profile photo
Black Sabbath Diary's profile photo
Humberto Fernandez's profile photo
Alexander Robledo's profile photo
Erik Sthal's profile photo
Fallout's profile photo

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
No javascript!
Pure CSS3 Star Wars Lightsaber Checkboxes. This is a quick fun little project built to demonstrate the power behind CSS3, and an awesome little checkbox hack (:checked ~ div). Not “too” practical for UI/UX, but overall some cool code. It...
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
“Hey, buddy!”

Happy Thanksgiving!
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay Indy!
 
 Trivia:
Season 7 Episode 4: The Raiders Minimization
Despite Amy's insistence that Indiana Jones' presence was not necessary to the story, the Nazis did not know where the headpiece was located and they followed Indy to Nepal to obtain it from Marian. First Amy was wrong and then the other guys when they seemed to acknowledge her fact.
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
NEED THIS NOW
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy #Thorsday!
1
Add a comment...

Erik Flores

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sharing my birthday with a whole country!
 
On 12 March 1968, Mauritius became an independent state as a Commonwealth realm and a republic within the Commonwealth on 12 March 1992.  #onthisday  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
76 people
Lorena Dromundo's profile photo
alex fert's profile photo
Ricardo Saldaña Cooper's profile photo
Alex Linn's profile photo
Black Sabbath Diary's profile photo
Humberto Fernandez's profile photo
Alexander Robledo's profile photo
Erik Sthal's profile photo
Fallout's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Full time geek
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dino
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Fallout Shelter
Story
Tagline
All the deaf, dumb and blind kids I know suck at pinball.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Mexico City
Links
Contributor to