Profile

Cover photo
e Joops
Works at None
Attends Robert Morris University
Lives in Weirton, WV
77 followers|405,080 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't know if you will call it addiction but I don't like tossing cute containers like this. I always think that I am helping mother Earth by recycling this plastic containers into something instead of putting them in the garbage. This is was the container of the nail polish remover that I got ...
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
Of the three pretzels that I received from Boulder Brand, the Glutino buffalo style is my favorite. It has some kick to it and I love that it's not too spicy, just the right amount of spice in it. I have left over steel head fish in the refrigerator and wanted to make fish patties out of it so ...
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you have a person in your family who really loves food? Perhaps they're a chef or baker, or maybe just a food expert who travels the world in search of delicious recipes and treats? Or maybe it's just someone who likes to eat and enjoy the many flavors that cuisines from around the globe have ...
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
A work-at-home-mom (WAHM) with two lovely kids and a loving husband. Passionate in writing about family, product reviews, and other related articles. A Mom, a Wife, a Blogger/Writer, rolled into one. View my complete profile ...
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
A work-at-home-mom (WAHM) with two lovely kids and a loving husband. Passionate in writing about family, product reviews, and other related articles. A Mom, a Wife, a Blogger/Writer, rolled into one. View my complete profile ...
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
186 people
Have them in circles
77 people
Litlit Sabandija's profile photo
k Bustamante's profile photo
admin dec's profile photo
Lana Mark's profile photo
Jade Schwartz's profile photo
Donald Pagulong's profile photo
Olivia Wilde's profile photo
JESSICA Cassidy's profile photo
Michele Bodenheimer's profile photo

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
When it comes to baking, my 9 year old pastry chef wannabe is fearless. She is braver than me when it comes to that part in the kitchen. I am not fond of baking, maybe because I grew up without an oven at our home so I have never done any baking when I was younger. I am so glad that my daughter ...
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
A friend of mine from school, gave us a huge steelhead fish that her husband caught at Lake Eerie. I am not particular with the kind of fish around here but was grateful to be given such a blessing. I have never cooked this kind of fish before but I am willing to give it a try since I love fish.
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have seen this rolled up lasagna in a couple of food blogs so I thought of trying it myself. I think the idea is great as you won't have a hard time taking each pice one by one. Shadow Shots. Ingredients: 8 lasagna noodles, boiled according to directions in the package; 1 cup sour cream as a ...
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now that we have the keyboard, our daughter seldom uses the traditional piano. She also do not use her pitch tuner metronome because the keyboard has a built in metronome in it. I still want them to use the piano once in a while but it is getting out of tune so we will need to have it tuned this ...
1
Add a comment...

e Joops

Shared publicly  - 
 
My husband and I's wedding anniversary is coming up. We have been married for 12 years and I can happily say that we are still so much in love with each other. With two kids and two dogs, life gets busies each day but we don't let it affect of how we treat each other. Okay, let me end my cheesy ...
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
186 people
Have them in circles
77 people
Litlit Sabandija's profile photo
k Bustamante's profile photo
admin dec's profile photo
Lana Mark's profile photo
Jade Schwartz's profile photo
Donald Pagulong's profile photo
Olivia Wilde's profile photo
JESSICA Cassidy's profile photo
Michele Bodenheimer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Navy
Employment
  • None
    Navy, present
  • USN
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Weirton, WV
Previously
Weirton, WV - Korea
Story
Introduction
A retired navy, father to two adorable children and a husband to a loving wife.
Education
  • Robert Morris University
    present
  • WV Northern College
Basic Information
Other names
eJoops