Profile

Cover photo
Danny Wood
Works at Onfocus Design
Attended University of Plymouth
8,363 followers|774,354 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
#gbpusd  | Pound Sterling to US Dollar exchange rate is higher due to the publication of the UK’s Consumer Price Index.
1
Sofia Mohamed's profile photoRichard Sidler's profile photo
2 comments
 
Just in time for the holidays.
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
#googlemaps  | Google Maps to include real-time train delays within it's App. When searching public transport directions the app will use National Rail data to alert you of any delays.
3
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sequal to The Goonies..!
Richard Donner confirmed the news to TMZ, adding that he wants to bring the entire cast back together for the film.
9
2
Greg Bodnar's profile photoLuke Appleby's profile photoNigel Guy's profile photo
 
I'm not sure if this is fear or excitement.
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
7
1
Danny Wood's profile photosammystela sanjoto's profile photoKim Kenney's profile photo
3 comments
 
Hai, have a nice Tuesday 
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This is the problem with SUPs. He powered over towards you to get on the end of that wave. This guy needs to "calm down calm down". Plenty of space between you anyway. This guy obviously has anger issues! What a plonker!
18
1
Tom Rondello's profile photoDanny Wood's profile photoKim Kenney's profile photo
6 comments
 
We're generally quite laid back in Cornwall, which is why this video is a shock to me. I bodyboard myself.
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pound to Euro News - Euro exchange rates consolidate due to Euro-zone inflation not falling to expected level. Election Concerns Weigh on Pound Sterling. #pound   #euro   #currency  
1
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
#pound   #gbpcad  The Canadian Dollar Jumps as Oil Prices Rise from Five-Year Low today; yesterday the exchange rate had remained in a narrow range after the Bank of England meeting minutes.
2
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
#currencynews  | Pound Sterling to Canadian Dollar (GBP/CAD) records gains but is likely to fluctuate on any developments in the price of oil.
1
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
#POUNDTOEURO  | GBP/EUR Exchange Rate weakened and is now forecast to fall to a one month low after UK inflation has taken a slide to it's lowest level for 12 years.
1
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
shark in the wave at 0:17 secs ?
24
3
Lisa McCooeye's profile photoJack Goodwind's profile photoEd Paquette's profile photoJosef Jiřík's profile photo
2 comments
 
But something was there for sure though!!
Add a comment...

Danny Wood

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"Calm down calm down"
22
Mike Thornley's profile photoTom Rondello's profile photo
2 comments
 
From experience of people who know their is a surveillance camera watching I tend to feel the guy with the camera on his board had really been wrong and dropped in on the other wave rider.
People seem to be more aggressive when they figure they'll be backed up by the camera.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
8,363 people
Tony Klein's profile photo
sammystela sanjoto's profile photo
José Roberto Luiz's profile photo
Stefan Fughe's profile photo
Marta Mango's profile photo
John Pierce's profile photo
Mantis Tourism & Attractions's profile photo
KRISHNAMOORTHY BASKARAN's profile photo
Worlds Best Pranks's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Developer / Web Maintenance / SEO & Content Management / Online Publication Editor
Skills
Website Design, SEO, Email Marketing, Landing Page Design & Optimization, CSS, Wordpress.
Employment
  • Onfocus Design
    Web Developer, present
    Website Design Cornwall | www.onfocusdesign.com
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 14, 1984
Other names
Lomosapien
Story
Tagline
Web Developer/Musician/Photographer with a love for Lomography, VW Campers, Collage Art and Kayaking
Introduction
I work as a Web Developer, I play guitar, drums and sing in a number of bands and I have a keen eye for Photography. I particularly enjoy taking long exposure night photography shots and Lomo style photos.

I run my own photo blog, where I blog tips and tricks for analogue photography lovers. I have also written articles for the online Lomography Magazine.

I own a T25 VW Camper van, which I am constantly fixing up. The van also comes in handy for transporting my kayak around... If you live in by the sea, you'd be a fool not to get out on the ocean and see the fantastic coastline!

My Links:
The Dead Heat (band)
The Panicstruck (band)
Analog Photo Blog (photography)
Lomography Magazine (photography)
Bragging rights
2:1 Degree in Graphic Communication with Typography
Education
  • University of Plymouth
    Graphics / Typography
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to