Profile

Cover photo
Colin Wright
Works at Asymmetrical Press
Attended Missouri State University
Lives in USA
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Colin Wright

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Colin Wright

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Colin Wright

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Colin Wright

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Colin Wright

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Colin Wright

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Author, Entrepreneur, Full-Time Traveler
Introduction
I write all kinds of books, from narrative nonfiction to science fiction. http://colin.io/

I travel full-time, moving to a new country every four months. http://exilelifestyle.com/

I co-founded a publishing company called Asymmetrical Press with some other successful authors. http://asymmetrical.co/
Bragging rights
I have fun all day. Every day.
Education
  • Missouri State University
    Graphic Design and Illustration, 2003 - 2007
  • Santa Monica College
    Philosophy, Development, 2007 - 2009
  • Life
    All the things, 1985 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Colin Is My Name, Exile Lifestyle
Work
Occupation
Author, entrepreneur, traveler, speaker, host
Employment
  • Asymmetrical Press
    Co-Founder, 2012 - present
  • Exiles
    CEO, 2011 - 2014
  • I Have No Shirt
    CEO, 2010 - 2014
  • Colin Is My Name
    CEO, 2008 - present
  • Exile Lifestyle
    CEO, 2009 - present
  • Most Interesting People in the Room
    CEO, 2010 - 2012
  • Ebookling
    CEO, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
USA
Previously
Boracay, Philippines - Columbia, MO, USA - Reykjavik, Iceland - Missoula, MT, USA - Cluj-Napoca, Romania - Concord, CA, USA - Springfield, MO, USA - Buenos Aires, Argentina - Los Angeles, CA, USA - Christchurch, New Zealand - Bangkok, Thailand - Prague, Czech Republic - Mayoyao, Philippines - Kolkata, India