Profile

Cover photo
christopher “crizzo” rizzo
Works at Quadrant Media Group
Attended Syracuse University
Lives in Killington, VT
36,889 followers|7,839,963 views
AboutPostsCollectionsYouTube

Stream

Pinned
 
My favorite app on iOS currently. The community is pretty awesome too! 
8
2
Jordan Salter's profile photochristopher “crizzo” rizzo's profile photoGerard G.'s profile photoNyla Vox's profile photo
7 comments
 
I have not. I used OmniFocus for a while now, just haven't found a reason to dump them yet. I did try Things when it was free, but never put much effort into it either. 
Add a comment...
 
FxFactory is an excellent shot for all your FCP X needs. I have used them for plugins for years now, highly recommended! 

"Noise Industries partners with a global array of developers to produce a steady stream of new and updated effects. This has been made possible by creative use of Apple’s built-in development tools such as Quartz Composer and Motion’s template creation and publishing features. The latter has allowed more tech-savvy creatives to become their own effects designers. Much like suppliers have developed customizable After Effects projects and sold them as stock clips, now users can create Motion templates that appear as a filter, transition, title, or generator. Noise Industries has partnered with a number of these designer/developers to populate its FxFactory repertoire."

You can also circle them here on G+: +FxFactory Plugins for Final Cut Pro, Premiere Pro, AE and Motion  

#FCPX  
FxFactory by Noise Industries has evolved into one of the most versatile and eclectic collections of effects for Apple Final Cut Pro X and Motion 5. In addition, many of the effects are also compat...
1
Add a comment...
 
Nothing like walking around with a battery pack attached to my head! 
 
The new version of Google Glass reportedly attaches to existing eyewear, rocks an Intel processor, has a larger, yet thinner prism, and allows for a small battery pack to be attached. I can't wait to see the new Glass for Work units.
21 comments on original post
3
christopher “crizzo” rizzo's profile photoThomas Tenkely's profile photoThomas Wrobel's profile photo
4 comments
 
Depending on weight it might be more practical then a wire leading to a separate battery.
Add a comment...

christopher “crizzo” rizzo

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Some people say Whitey was a snitch, I just see what he did as moving the competition out of the way. 
2
Add a comment...
 
Not rocket science here. Chrome is a dog, or more like a mutt. 
We calculated the energy efficiency of Chrome, Safari, and Firefox on the worlds most popular websites and compared them. Surprisingly, Chrome lost.
3
1
christopher “crizzo” rizzo's profile photoThomas Wrobel's profile photoGerard G.'s profile photo
7 comments
 
Credit where its due though, they support APNG; http://caniuse.com/#feat=apng
Should have replaced gifs long ago but google is dragging their feat.
Add a comment...
 
You'll get used to it seems a lot like "you're holding it wrong. "
 
You'll get used to it. 
Google started showing a few ads in the Play Store phone client earlier this year, but the feature has been in testing this whole time. Play Store ads... by Ryan Whitwam in Google, News
12 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Chrome is the new Chrome which is the new IE.
 
Safari has gotten a pretty bad rap recently because of its lack of progress on technologies like IndexedDB, Service Work…
4 comments on original post
3
James C. Deering's profile photoBen Lloyd's profile photo
2 comments
 
Chrome is a pile of stinking turd.
Add a comment...
In his circles
123 people
Have him in circles
36,889 people
Mohammad .Rahmat's profile photo
Kim Taylor's profile photo
Tania Martinez's profile photo
wilfred Densingh A's profile photo
Dylan Mazziotti's profile photo
Anna Salorinne's profile photo
Ирина Чернова's profile photo
Chris Slater's profile photo
Jonathan Wilbur's profile photo
3
Add a comment...
3
Add a comment...
 
haha..  so Google like. 
The Microsoft Solitaire Premium Edition is $1.50 a month or $10 per year.
1
Thomas Wrobel's profile photochristopher “crizzo” rizzo's profile photo
2 comments
 
Too bad ad blockers don't work. 
Add a comment...
 
lol.. these fuckers are getting smarter. going to call it just for shits and giggles. 
1
Gerard G.'s profile photoBrian “KG7THL” Moses's profile photo
2 comments
 
DON'T CALL!
Even if it's an (800) number, that doesn't mean it's toll free. There are many stories over the past few years from peopl calling numbers like these and getting phone bills larger than a 10 person 1 week vacation to Disney-world!
Add a comment...
 
Shouldn't've - Makes me cringe.
1
Add a comment...
christopher's Collections
People
In his circles
123 people
Have him in circles
36,889 people
Mohammad .Rahmat's profile photo
Kim Taylor's profile photo
Tania Martinez's profile photo
wilfred Densingh A's profile photo
Dylan Mazziotti's profile photo
Anna Salorinne's profile photo
Ирина Чернова's profile photo
Chris Slater's profile photo
Jonathan Wilbur's profile photo
Education
  • Syracuse University
    2006 - 2009
  • John Adams High School
  • Pace Academy
  • Harlem High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
March 19
Relationship
Single
Other names
Brian, Bell-Rizzo
Story
Tagline
The name is Rizzo, Christopher Rizzo.
Introduction

I like to blog about Apple, iPad, films, and Final Cut Pro X. 



Bragging rights
i come from the future.
Work
Occupation
Editor
Employment
  • Quadrant Media Group
    2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Killington, VT
Previously
Atlanta, Georgia - Rutland, VT - Barre, VT - Syracuse, NY - Howard Beach, NY - Harlem, Georgia - Butner, North Carolina - Charleston, SC